17U Boys

CUP Gold 01

CUP Gold 01 (OH-S)

Hometown: Cincinnati
Head Coach: Justin Ferguson

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
11 Connor Andrews Midfield 2020 VERBAL Bellarmine University
03 Andrew Blank Defender 2020
24 Brennan Callow Defender 2019 COMMITTED University of Michigan
08 Nathan Deimling Forward 2019 COMMITTED Belmont Abbey College
17 David Flaspohler Midfield 2019 COMMITTED DePauw University
21 Brennan Gallo Midfield 2019
16 John (Parker) Grinstead Defender 2020 COMMITTED Ohio State University
14 Takezo Kelly Midfield 2019 COMMITTED Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
07 Jacob Klopfenstein Midfield 2020
27 Nick Krueger Defender 2019
09 Sam Kunkemoeller Forward 2019
01 Bryson Najarian Keeper 2020 COMMITTED Wright State University
15 Jacob Renneker Defender 2020
13 Samuel Robinson Forward 2019 COMMITTED University of Cincinnati
10 Brodie Sallows Forward 2019 COMMITTED Northern Kentucky University
42 Brady Shapiro Defender 2020
18 Cayden Urmston Keeper 2019 COMMITTED Transylvania University
32 Carter Womack Midfield 2019 COMMITTED Bowling Green State University

17UB Schedule and Results

17U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 07 12:00 PM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Pipeline Pre Academy (MD) 2–1 CUP Gold 01 (OH-S) Final
Fri Dec 08 10:00 AM Barton 1
Barton College
Kincaid Avenue N 2 Pecan Ct N
Wilson, NC 27893

CUP Gold 01 (OH-S) 6–2 Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals 01 Black (PA-E) Final
Sat Dec 09 [TBD] [TBA]
[TBA]

,

NCFC 01 Elite (NC) CUP Gold 01 (OH-S) Cancelled
Sun Dec 10 1:00 PM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
CUP Gold 01 (OH-S) 1–1 Solar 01 Stricker (TX-N) Final
Fri Mar 09 12:00 PM Bettye 7
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
CUP Gold 01 (OH-S) 5–0 Valparaiso United FC 01 JG (AZ) Final
Sat Mar 10 10:00 AM Bettye 7
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Westside Timbers 01 Copa Red (OR) 0–2 CUP Gold 01 (OH-S) Final
Sun Mar 11 11:05 AM Bettye 1
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
SLSG Elite 01 (MO) 0–2 CUP Gold 01 (OH-S) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
LVSA 01 Red (NV) - - - 7 -
FCGS PDA 01 (CA-S) - - - 2 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
KSA - Deedson Vixamar 13
JAV - Brandon McManus 9
Trent Dolson 5
TBU - Brennan Breuer 4
CUP - Brennan Callow 4
COG1 - Jack Francisco 4
William Hitchcock 4
CUP - Sam Kunkemoeller 4
OEFC - Ediomo Mbosowo 4
LVSA - Hayden Prasad 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information