17U Boys

Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals 01 Black

Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals 01 Black (PA-E) (E-C)

Hometown: North Wales
Head Coach: Dan Harmon

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
10 Nicholas Ahlum Midfield 2020
09 Ryan Bradby Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
00 Henry Cooke Keeper 2019 VERBAL Franklin & Marshall College
03 Matthew Harmon Midfield 2020
04 Caleb Herring Defender 2020
02 Liam Loftus Midfield 2019
05 Jonathan Mallinder Midfield 2020
06 Bailey Moshal Defender 2020
99 Bailey Moyer Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
11 Jordan Naim Midfield 2020
19 Zachary Raffino Keeper 2019 COMMITTED Elmira College
18 Jude ShorrParks Forward 2020
08 Matthew Stevenson Midfield 2019 COMMITTED West Chester University of Pennsylvania
23 Parker Stevenson Defender 2020
27 Andrew Stricklin Midfield 2019
22 Liam Sullivan Defender 2019
07 Ethan Torri Midfield 2020
14 Richard Veon Midfield 2019

17UB Schedule and Results

17U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 07 10:00 AM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals 01 Black (PA-E) 1–2 SLSG Elite 01 (MO) Final
Fri Dec 08 10:00 AM Barton 1
Barton College
Kincaid Avenue N 2 Pecan Ct N
Wilson, NC 27893

CUP Gold 01 (OH-S) 6–2 Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals 01 Black (PA-E) Final
Sat Dec 09 [TBD] [TBA]
[TBA]

,

Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals 01 Black (PA-E) Westside Timbers 01 Copa Red (OR) Cancelled
Sun Dec 10 9:00 AM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Valparaiso United FC 01 JG (AZ) 0–1 Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals 01 Black (PA-E) Final
Thu Dec 28 9:45 AM ESPN 19
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals 01 Black (PA-E) 0–3 Solar 01 Stricker (TX-N) Final
Fri Dec 29 8:00 AM ESPN 19
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
NCFC 01 Elite (NC) 0–1 Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals 01 Black (PA-E) Final
Sun Dec 31 9:45 AM ESPN 18
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals 01 Black (PA-E) 1–1 Pipeline Pre Academy (MD) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
LVSA 01 Red (NV) - - - 7 -
FCGS PDA 01 (CA-S) - - - 2 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
KSA - Deedson Vixamar 13
JAV - Brandon McManus 9
Trent Dolson 5
TBU - Brennan Breuer 4
CUP - Brennan Callow 4
COG1 - Jack Francisco 4
William Hitchcock 4
CUP - Sam Kunkemoeller 4
OEFC - Ediomo Mbosowo 4
LVSA - Hayden Prasad 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information