17U Boys

Westside Timbers 01 Copa Red

Westside Timbers 01 Copa Red (OR)

Hometown: Beaverton
Head Coach: Marc Evans

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
13 Abdulrahman Ali Defender 2019
04 Andrew Boyle Defender 2019
18 Lazar Djurdievic Forward 2019
15 Nikola Djurdievic Defender 2019
25 Solomon Fechter Midfield 2019
0 John Gregg Keeper 2020
10 Parkin Harape Midfield 2019
65 Edson Jimenez-Sutton Other 2021
02 Alvin King Midfield 2019
21 Andres Labate Other 2020
19 Miguel Lopez Forward 2019
09 Ruben Lopez-Camacho Midfield 2019
06 Miguel Maldonado Midfield 2019
08 Aidan McGinty Midfield 2019
17 Hyunkyu Park Other 2019
14 Andrew Parshall Defender 2020
22 Christian Pumpelly Other 2019
23 Leonard Schulak Poliakoff Forward 2020
01 Tybalt Thornberry Other 2019
11 Jose Vega Calva Midfield 2019
05 Joshua Verrinder Defender 2019
07 Keri Zhou Midfield 2019

17UB Schedule and Results

17U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 07 4:00 PM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Solar 01 Stricker (TX-N) 1–0 Westside Timbers 01 Copa Red (OR) Final
Fri Dec 08 6:00 PM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Westside Timbers 01 Copa Red (OR) 5–1 Pipeline Pre Academy (MD) Final
Sat Dec 09 [TBD] [TBA]
[TBA]

,

Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals 01 Black (PA-E) Westside Timbers 01 Copa Red (OR) Cancelled
Sun Dec 10 8:00 AM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Westside Timbers 01 Copa Red (OR) 3–0 NCFC 01 Elite (NC) Final
Fri Mar 09 12:00 PM Bettye 8
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
SLSG Elite 01 (MO) 4–0 Westside Timbers 01 Copa Red (OR) Final
Sat Mar 10 10:00 AM Bettye 7
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Westside Timbers 01 Copa Red (OR) 0–2 CUP Gold 01 (OH-S) Final
Sun Mar 11 11:05 AM Bettye 2
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Valparaiso United FC 01 JG (AZ) 1–2 Westside Timbers 01 Copa Red (OR) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
LVSA 01 Red (NV) - - - 7 -
FCGS PDA 01 (CA-S) - - - 2 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
KSA - Deedson Vixamar 13
JAV - Brandon McManus 9
Trent Dolson 5
TBU - Brennan Breuer 4
CUP - Brennan Callow 4
COG1 - Jack Francisco 4
William Hitchcock 4
CUP - Sam Kunkemoeller 4
OEFC - Ediomo Mbosowo 4
LVSA - Hayden Prasad 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information