18U Boys

LVU 2000 Black (PA-E)

Hometown: Allentown
Head Coach: Michael Gorni

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
10 Patrick Adams Midfield 2018 ATTENDING Lehigh University
08 Connor Aitken Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
14 Phillip Bell Midfield 2018
03 Dawson Berger Midfield 2018 ATTENDING Lehigh University
12 Kyle Bethel Defender 2019 COMMITTED Drew University
15 Luke Brautigam Midfield 2018 ATTENDING Messiah College
19 Cordell Corlette Forward 2018
22 Bryce Evans Midfield 2018 ATTENDING Bloomsburg University of Pennsylvania
11 Dominic Flowers Midfield 2019 COMMITTED Lehigh University
20 Euan Forrest Defender 2019 ATTENDING Lehigh University
13 Spencer Koski Defender 2019 COMMITTED Lehigh University
21 AIDAN LINK Defender 2019 COMMITTED Eastern University
02 Darryl Longdon Midfield 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
17 Finnegan McMullen Midfield 2019 COMMITTED Rochester Institute of Technology
23 Jonathan Mickens Midfield 2018
16 MATTHEW PRON Midfield 2018 ATTENDING University of Mary Washington
07 Mirza Sabovic Midfield 2019
01 Dylan Smith Keeper 2019 COMMITTED Eastern University
05 William Tichy Defender 2018 ATTENDING Emory University
09 Corbin White Forward 2019
04 Andrew Youwakim Defender 2018 ATTENDING Lehigh University

18UB Schedule and Results

18U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 07 10:00 AM Gillette 1
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
LVU 2000 Black (PA-E) 2–1 Nationals Union 00 Black (MI) Final
Fri Dec 08 2:00 PM Gillette 7
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Fullerton Rangers 00 White (CA-S) 0–0 LVU 2000 Black (PA-E) Final
Sat Dec 09 2:00 PM Gillette 5
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
LVU 2000 Black (PA-E) 3–0 Sparta 00 JK (UT) Final
Sun Dec 10 [TBD] [TBA]
[TBA]

,

GreaterSeattleSurf B00 A (WA) LVU 2000 Black (PA-E) Cancelled
Thu Dec 28 11:30 AM ESPN 27
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
LVU 2000 Black (PA-E) 2–0 FC Dallas 00 Premier (TX-N) Final
Fri Dec 29 9:45 AM ESPN 18
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
USA/Mt Pleasant 00 Premier (SC) 1–1 LVU 2000 Black (PA-E) Final
Sun Dec 31 8:00 AM ESPN 28
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
CUP Gold 00 (OH-S) 1–1 LVU 2000 Black (PA-E) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Seattle United B00 Copa (WA) - - - 1 -
Downtown LVSC 00 Academy (NV) - - - 0 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
Kyle Carey 11
DUSC - Andoni Garrogericaechebarria 7
Angel Morales-Montalvo 7
SPAR - Max Bingman 6
Luke Brautigam 5
WPFC - Zakery Gregg 5
MCLN - Maverick McGann 5
Jack Barnett 4
BAYS - Ryan Belfiore 4
FCD - Roman DeLeon 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information