18U Boys

CUP Gold 00 (OH-S) (MW-R)

Hometown: Cincinnati
Head Coach: Chris O'Neal

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
06 Jak Birdsong Midfield 2018 COMMITTED Transylvania University
09 Tyler Brueckman Other 2018
10 Anthony Buechly Forward 2019 COMMITTED Denison University
01 Ryan Burig Keeper 2019
01 Nolan Caudill Keeper 2018
22 Adam Greer Other 2019
18 Ben Hegge Midfield 2019 COMMITTED University of Cincinnati
14 Jake Hipskind Midfield 2018
08 Josh Iroh Other 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
04 Ty Kirssin Keeper
12 Aiden Kopec Forward 2019
66 Joshua Narog Other 2019
05 Michael Noll Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
23 Elias Ordonez Forward 2019
19 Zachary Powell Other 2018 COMMITTED University of Cincinnati
07 Luke Rockwood Forward 2019 COMMITTED Hope College
32 Michael Samways Other 2018 COMMITTED Wright State University
26 Riley Shanks Defender 2019
36 Ben Wendell Other 2018 COMMITTED University of Cincinnati
02 Connor Wilson Defender 2019 COMMITTED West Virginia University

18UB Schedule and Results

18U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 07 4:00 PM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
CUP Gold 00 (OH-S) 0–1 GreaterSeattleSurf B00 A (WA) Final
Fri Dec 08 4:00 PM Gillette 7
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Nationals Union 00 Black (MI) 2–1 CUP Gold 00 (OH-S) Final
Sat Dec 09 10:00 AM Gillette 5
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
CUP Gold 00 (OH-S) 3–0 Fullerton Rangers 00 White (CA-S) Final
Sun Dec 10 [TBD] [TBA]
[TBA]

,

Sparta 00 JK (UT) CUP Gold 00 (OH-S) Cancelled
Thu Dec 28 11:30 AM ESPN 29
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
CUP Gold 00 (OH-S) 1–1 USA/Mt Pleasant 00 Premier (SC) Final
Fri Dec 29 9:45 AM ESPN 19
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
FC Dallas 00 Premier (TX-N) 1–2 CUP Gold 00 (OH-S) Final
Sun Dec 31 8:00 AM ESPN 28
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
CUP Gold 00 (OH-S) 1–1 LVU 2000 Black (PA-E) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Seattle United B00 Copa (WA) - - - 1 -
Downtown LVSC 00 Academy (NV) - - - 0 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
Kyle Carey 11
DUSC - Andoni Garrogericaechebarria 7
Angel Morales-Montalvo 7
SPAR - Max Bingman 6
Luke Brautigam 5
WPFC - Zakery Gregg 5
MCLN - Maverick McGann 5
Jack Barnett 4
BAYS - Ryan Belfiore 4
FCD - Roman DeLeon 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information