18U Boys

Sparta 00 JK

Sparta 00 JK (UT) (NLWT)

Hometown: Sandy
Head Coach: Justus Koelliker

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
45 Lincoln Augenstein Forward 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
11 Jake Babcock Midfield 2018
77 Max Bingman Forward 2019
18 Seth Blasingim Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
34 Carlos Brambila Defender 2019
06 Brandon Cervantes Midfield 2019
17 Jason Chavez-Antunez Midfield 2018
13 Anthony Colunga Defender 2018
12 Trevor Dillon Defender 2020
33 Matthew Ferre Midfield 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
10 Fabian Gonzalez Limones Forward 2019
89 Ethan Harris Midfield 2019
00 Tanner Kennard Keeper 2018
08 Kevin Lopes Midfield 2019
70 Corbin Lowrance Midfield 2019
30 Luke Merrill Forward 2018
21 Michael Neeley Defender 2019
22 Justin Orr Forward 2019
24 Dylan Rodriguez Ureche Defender 2019

18UB Schedule and Results

18U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 07 12:00 PM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
FC Dallas 00 Premier (TX-N) 2–2 Sparta 00 JK (UT) Final
Fri Dec 08 10:00 AM Gillette 7
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Sparta 00 JK (UT) 4–2 USA/Mt Pleasant 00 Premier (SC) Final
Sat Dec 09 2:00 PM Gillette 5
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
LVU 2000 Black (PA-E) 3–0 Sparta 00 JK (UT) Final
Sun Dec 10 [TBD] [TBA]
[TBA]

,

Sparta 00 JK (UT) CUP Gold 00 (OH-S) Cancelled
Fri Mar 09 9:15 AM Bettye 3
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Nationals Union 00 Black (MI) 0–1 Sparta 00 JK (UT) Final
Sat Mar 10 11:15 AM Bettye 6
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Sparta 00 JK (UT) 5–0 GreaterSeattleSurf B00 A (WA) Final
Sun Mar 11 12:55 PM Bettye 2
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Sparta 00 JK (UT) 3–0 Fullerton Rangers 00 White (CA-S) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Seattle United B00 Copa (WA) - - - 1 -
Downtown LVSC 00 Academy (NV) - - - 0 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
Kyle Carey 11
DUSC - Andoni Garrogericaechebarria 7
Angel Morales-Montalvo 7
SPAR - Max Bingman 6
Luke Brautigam 5
WPFC - Zakery Gregg 5
MCLN - Maverick McGann 5
Jack Barnett 4
BAYS - Ryan Belfiore 4
FCD - Roman DeLeon 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information