16U Girls

Beach FC 02 Red (VA)

Hometown: Virginia Beach
Head Coach: Karl Greaves

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
01 Hannah Antonick Midfield 2020
05 Riley Casey Defender 2021
02 Madeline Crowe Forward 2020
07 Abigail Eagan Midfield 2021
04 Jillian Eberhart Defender 2020
15 Yasmyn Ellis Midfield 2020 COMMITTED Old Dominion University
22 Savannah Gibson Defender 2021
11 Korynn Green Defender 2020
18 Emery Guarin Midfield 2020
10 Victoria Guerrero Forward 2020
14 Amalia Harn Forward 2021
03 Tessa Harrison Defender 2020
08 Makayla Harvey Defender 2020
17 Leilianis Irigoyen Forward 2021
00 Natalie Jones Keeper 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
19 Jordan Lewis Forward 2020
09 Emma Naval Midfield 2020
12 Sophie Wilson Midfield 2020

16UG Schedule and Results

16U Girls
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Nov 30 11:15 AM RM 5
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Beach FC 02 Red (VA) 1–1 PDA Shore Wave (NJ) Final
Fri Dec 01 2:00 PM Gillette 1
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Albion SC 02 Academy (CA-S) 1–0 Beach FC 02 Red (VA) Final
Sat Dec 02 10:00 AM Gillette 8
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Beach FC 02 Red (VA) 0–3 Legends FC 02 Academy (CA-S) Final
Sun Dec 03 11:10 AM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Cleveland FC 02 (OH-N) 3–0 Beach FC 02 Red (VA) Final
Sat Jan 13 12:00 PM IMG 11
IMG Academy
5650 Bollettieri Blvd.
Bradenton, FL 34210

Complex Map
Beach FC 02 Red (VA) 2–1 Solar 02 (TX-N) Final
Sun Jan 14 10:00 AM IMG 8
IMG Academy
5650 Bollettieri Blvd.
Bradenton, FL 34210

Complex Map
NCFC 02 ELITE (NC) 1–2 Beach FC 02 Red (VA) Final
Mon Jan 15 7:45 AM IMG 6
IMG Academy
5650 Bollettieri Blvd.
Bradenton, FL 34210

Complex Map
Eclipse Select 2002 Black (IL) 1–1 Beach FC 02 Red (VA) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
PacNW 02 Maroon (WA) - - - 0 -
Sparta 02 Premier SP (UT) - - - 2 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
NRTH - Megan Donnelly 9
LRFC - Caroline Stringfellow 9
SJEB - Amanda Attanasi 7
Zoe Bessert 7
NRTH - Ellie Coffield 7
PIPE - Baylee DeSmit 7
Gwenyth Lane 7
Sophia Gorski 6
Abigail Ogard 6
LV02 - Annie Bagnall 5

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information