16U Girls

North United Rush

North United Rush (PA-W) (E-C)

Hometown: Pittsburgh
Head Coach: Jodi Chmielewski

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
46 Nell Baron Forward 2021
01 Ellie Coffield Midfield 2021 COMMITTED University of Pittsburgh
17 Megan Donnelly Forward 2021
02 Gracie Dunaway Defender 2021 COMMITTED Purdue University
14 Ella Karmanos Defender 2021
03 Katharine Kelly Keeper 2021
20 Ally LeDonne Defender 2021
33 Paige Miller Keeper 2021
11 Megan Park Defender 2020 COMMITTED Youngstown State University
13 Lucy Ream Forward 2021
08 Katie Rishel Defender 2021
22 Jayden Sharpless Midfield 2022
05 Josephina Skillen Defender 2021 COMMITTED Kent State University
12 Alexa Smolensky Forward 2021
50 Ellie Wrigley Forward 2021
04 Olivia Yoder Forward 2021
10 Mia Zec Midfield 2020

16UG Schedule and Results

16U Girls
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Nov 30 9:30 AM RM 6
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
North United Rush (PA-W) 3–2 Pipeline Pre-Academy 02 (MD) Final
Fri Dec 01 4:00 PM Gillette 5
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Beach FC 02 (CA-S) 3–4 North United Rush (PA-W) Final
Sat Dec 02 12:00 PM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
North United Rush (PA-W) 1–3 La Roca-FD 02 (UT) Final
Sun Dec 03 1:00 PM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
YMS Premier 2002 (PA-E) 0–3 North United Rush (PA-W) Final
Sat Jan 13 12:00 PM IMG 6
IMG Academy
5650 Bollettieri Blvd.
Bradenton, FL 34210

Complex Map
UFA 02 Premier (GA) 0–3 North United Rush (PA-W) Final
Sun Jan 14 10:00 AM IMG 10
IMG Academy
5650 Bollettieri Blvd.
Bradenton, FL 34210

Complex Map
North United Rush (PA-W) 2–1 Sporting OFC 2002 Elite (NE) Final
Mon Jan 15 7:45 AM IMG 12
IMG Academy
5650 Bollettieri Blvd.
Bradenton, FL 34210

Complex Map
North United Rush (PA-W) 3–2 Michigan Hawks 02 (MI) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
PacNW 02 Maroon (WA) - - - 0 -
Sparta 02 Premier SP (UT) - - - 2 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
NRTH - Megan Donnelly 9
LRFC - Caroline Stringfellow 9
SJEB - Amanda Attanasi 7
Zoe Bessert 7
NRTH - Ellie Coffield 7
PIPE - Baylee DeSmit 7
Gwenyth Lane 7
Sophia Gorski 6
Abigail Ogard 6
LV02 - Annie Bagnall 5

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information