16U Girls

UFA 02 Premier

UFA 02 Premier (GA)

Hometown: Cumming
Head Coach: Nkiru Okosieme

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
10 Ashley Allen Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
05 Gracie Brewer Forward 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
17 Aja Celka Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
07 Taylor Clark Forward 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
03 Delaney Dawes Forward 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
09 Sarah Dieffenderfer Midfield 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
01 Haylee Dornan Keeper 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
31 Amanda Ewers Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
15 Maddie Franz Defender 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
08 Anna Halloran Defender 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
11 Kimberly Harris Forward 2020
19 Chloe Markey Defender 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
04 Sydney Martin Midfield 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
36 Lauren Murray Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
02 Arden Paulino Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
12 Aleah White Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -

16UG Schedule and Results

16U Girls
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Nov 30 3:00 PM RM 2
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
UFA 02 Premier (GA) 0–1 Beach FC 02 (CA-S) Final
Fri Dec 01 2:00 PM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
La Roca-FD 02 (UT) 2–0 UFA 02 Premier (GA) Final
Sat Dec 02 2:00 PM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
UFA 02 Premier (GA) 2–3 YMS Premier 2002 (PA-E) Final
Sun Dec 03 11:10 AM Gillette 1
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Pipeline Pre-Academy 02 (MD) 2–1 UFA 02 Premier (GA) Final
Sat Jan 13 12:00 PM IMG 6
IMG Academy
5650 Bollettieri Blvd.
Bradenton, FL 34210

Complex Map
UFA 02 Premier (GA) 0–3 North United Rush (PA-W) Final
Sun Jan 14 10:00 AM IMG 9
IMG Academy
5650 Bollettieri Blvd.
Bradenton, FL 34210

Complex Map
UFA 02 Premier (GA) 1–1 Michigan Hawks 02 (MI) Final
Mon Jan 15 7:45 AM IMG 13
IMG Academy
5650 Bollettieri Blvd.
Bradenton, FL 34210

Complex Map
Sporting OFC 2002 Elite (NE) 5–2 UFA 02 Premier (GA) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
PacNW 02 Maroon (WA) - - - 0 -
Sparta 02 Premier SP (UT) - - - 2 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
NRTH - Megan Donnelly 9
LRFC - Caroline Stringfellow 9
SJEB - Amanda Attanasi 7
Zoe Bessert 7
NRTH - Ellie Coffield 7
PIPE - Baylee DeSmit 7
Gwenyth Lane 7
Sophia Gorski 6
Abigail Ogard 6
LV02 - Annie Bagnall 5

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information