18U Girls

Beadling 2000 Elite

Beadling 2000 Elite (PA-W)

Hometown: Pittsburgh
Head Coach: Rob Fabean

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
15 Angela Belack Defender 2019 COMMITTED Pennsylvania State Univ. Erie, the Behrend College
02 Natalie Bell Forward 2019 VERBAL Duquesne University
07 Ryleigh Byrne Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
30 Jane Chavez Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
42 Madison Genicola Defender 2019 VERBAL Duquesne University
09 Veronica Gibbons Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
12 Regan LaVigna Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
20 Rebecca Libby Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
08 Amanda Moser Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
33 Adelina Roman Forward 2019 VERBAL Seton Hall University
86 Kaitlyn Rosensteel Defender 2019 COMMITTED West Virginia Wesleyan College
05 Elizabeth Ross Forward 2018 COMMITTED Edinboro University of Pennsylvania
00 Olivia Ruppersberger Keeper 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
0 Madison Sleva Keeper 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
19 Mia Snyder Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
04 Rachel Weis Forward 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
03 Jessica White Defender 2019 VERBAL Duquesne University
40 Jaiden Williams Defender 2018 COMMITTED Robert Morris University

18UG Schedule and Results

18U Girls
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Nov 30 10:00 AM Fike 1
Fike High School
500 Harrison Drive N
Wilson, NC 27893

LMSC Storm (PA-E) 3–1 Beadling 2000 Elite (PA-W) Final
Fri Dec 01 10:00 AM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Beadling 2000 Elite (PA-W) 0–4 Campton United (IL) Final
Sat Dec 02 3:00 PM RM 3
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
CDA Premier 00 (OH-S) 1–0 Beadling 2000 Elite (PA-W) Final
Sun Dec 03 1:00 PM Gillette 5
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Beadling 2000 Elite (PA-W) 1–2 Solar 00G (TX-N) Final
Fri Mar 16 10:00 AM Bettye 7
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Beadling 2000 Elite (PA-W) 0–2 Rebels SC Elite (CA-S) Final
Sat Mar 17 10:00 AM Bettye 9
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Celtic FC 00 premier (UT) 7–1 Beadling 2000 Elite (PA-W) Final
Sun Mar 18 1:00 PM Bettye 1
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
MapleBrook Fury (MN) 2–0 Beadling 2000 Elite (PA-W) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
MapleBrook - Viardin (MN) - - - 2 -
Beadling 2000 Girls Elite (PA-W) - - - 0 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
SOFC - Lindsey Prokop 9
SUN - Marlee Fray 8
Brecken Mozingo 8
FCU - Maggie Brett 7
Anna Pickering 7
STA - Ashleigh Sarafin 7
GSS - Jadyn Edwards 6
MPB - Sydney W Johnson 6
PSA - Leanna Rebimbas 6
LMSC - Teresa Hegarty 5

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information