18U Girls

DFeeter Kicks 00

DFeeter Kicks 00 (TX-N)

Hometown: Dallas
Head Coach: Juan Martinez

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
14 Adrienne Arriaga Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
09 Xya Balderas Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
08 Jordyn Beard Defender 2018 COMMITTED Rogers State University
17 Michelle Gonzalez Midfield 2019 VERBAL Vanderbilt University
20 Carli Hernandez Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
24 Carmen Herndon Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
00 Alicia Isaac Keeper 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
03 Alana Mangan Defender 2019 VERBAL Texas A&M University–Corpus Christi
21 Alliyah Marquez Midfield 2019 VERBAL University of Texas at El Paso
23 Jordan Martinez Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
13 K`Lynne Massey Defender 2019 VERBAL Abilene Christian University
28 Makenna McGraw Midfield 2019 VERBAL Johns Hopkins University
11 Jordan Michie Forward 2019 VERBAL Abilene Christian University
15 Belerica Oquendo Defender 2019 VERBAL Texas Christian University
21 Desiree Ramirez Midfield 2019 VERBAL University of North Texas
05 Destiny Ramirez Defender 2019 VERBAL University of North Texas
18 Brennan Reuland Midfield 2019 VERBAL Abilene Christian University
22 Mackenzie Stricklin Forward 2019 VERBAL University of North Texas
16 Jaida Thomas Forward 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
07 Emilie Torres Midfield 2019 VERBAL University of Tulsa
55 Emily Tovar Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
32 Christa Van Loon Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -

18UG Schedule and Results

18U Girls
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Nov 30 10:00 AM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
DFeeter Kicks 00 (TX-N) 0–2 New Jersey Stallions Academy-Stampede (NJ) Final
Fri Dec 01 10:00 AM Barton 1
Barton College
Kincaid Avenue N 2 Pecan Ct N
Wilson, NC 27893

Arlington SA 2000 Red (VA) 0–3 DFeeter Kicks 00 (TX-N) Final
Sat Dec 02 3:00 PM RM 2
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Nationals Union 00 Black (MI) 1–3 DFeeter Kicks 00 (TX-N) Final
Sun Dec 03 1:00 PM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
DFeeter Kicks 00 (TX-N) 1–3 Sporting Omaha FC Elite 2000 (NE) Final
Fri Mar 16 8:00 AM Bettye 3
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
DFeeter Kicks 00 (TX-N) 4–0 Livermore Fusion (CA-N) Final
Sat Mar 17 12:00 PM Bettye 1
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Scottsdale Blackhawks Taylor (AZ) 2–2 DFeeter Kicks 00 (TX-N) Final
Sun Mar 18 1:00 PM Bettye 3
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
PacNW 00 Maroon (WA) 2–2 DFeeter Kicks 00 (TX-N) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
MapleBrook - Viardin (MN) - - - 2 -
Beadling 2000 Girls Elite (PA-W) - - - 0 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
SOFC - Lindsey Prokop 9
SUN - Marlee Fray 8
Brecken Mozingo 8
FCU - Maggie Brett 7
Anna Pickering 7
STA - Ashleigh Sarafin 7
GSS - Jadyn Edwards 6
MPB - Sydney W Johnson 6
PSA - Leanna Rebimbas 6
LMSC - Teresa Hegarty 5

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information