16U Girls

CDA Premier 02

CDA Premier 02 (OH-S)

Hometown: Wilder, Ky
Head Coach: Vince Gentile & Fred Oduyoye

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
11 Kaitlyn Andrews Midfield 2020 VERBAL University of Cincinnati
09 Sydney Bacher Midfield 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
05 Kathleen Brock Forward 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
02 Lauren Carothers Forward 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
15 Laurel Desrosiers Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
19 Ashlyn Fuller Forward 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
12 Haley Fulton Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
06 Jasmine Giddings Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
08 Kamryn Keehan Forward 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
37 Victoria Kelley Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
01 Megan Kunkle Keeper 2020 COMMITTED Cedarville University
04 Cassidy Lett Forward 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
0 Keely Monroe Keeper 2020 COMMITTED Maryville University of Saint Louis
07 Emma Niehaus Midfield 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
03 Maya Oduyoye Defender 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
05 Jenna Setters Forward 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
24 Bailey Stephenson Defender 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
14 Allison Vaughn Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
10 Kaya Vogt Midfield 2020 VERBAL Cleveland State University
16 Jade Waters Defender 2020 COMMITTED University of the Cumberlands

16UG Schedule and Results

16U Girls
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Nov 30 10:00 AM Gillette 1
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
CDA Premier 02 (OH-S) 0–2 SJEB Rush 02 Academy Blue (NJ) Final
Fri Dec 01 9:30 AM RM 4
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Lehigh Valley United Black (PA-E) 1–2 CDA Premier 02 (OH-S) Final
Sat Dec 02 10:00 AM Gillette 7
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
CDA Premier 02 (OH-S) 5–1 PacNW 02 Maroon (WA) Final
Sun Dec 03 9:20 AM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Sparta 02 Premier SP (UT) 1–6 CDA Premier 02 (OH-S) Final
Sat Jan 13 12:00 PM IMG 8
IMG Academy
5650 Bollettieri Blvd.
Bradenton, FL 34210

Complex Map
CDA Premier 02 (OH-S) 5–0 Sting Austin 02 Comp (TX-S) Final
Sun Jan 14 10:00 AM IMG 11
IMG Academy
5650 Bollettieri Blvd.
Bradenton, FL 34210

Complex Map
Nationals Union 02 Red (MI) 1–5 CDA Premier 02 (OH-S) Final
Mon Jan 15 7:45 AM IMG 2
IMG Academy
5650 Bollettieri Blvd.
Bradenton, FL 34210

Complex Map
Loudoun 02 Red (VA) 0–1 CDA Premier 02 (OH-S) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
PacNW 02 Maroon (WA) - - - 0 -
Sparta 02 Premier SP (UT) - - - 2 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
NRTH - Megan Donnelly 9
LRFC - Caroline Stringfellow 9
SJEB - Amanda Attanasi 7
Zoe Bessert 7
NRTH - Ellie Coffield 7
PIPE - Baylee DeSmit 7
Gwenyth Lane 7
Sophia Gorski 6
Abigail Ogard 6
LV02 - Annie Bagnall 5

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information