16U Boys

ID Club Division 02

ID Club Division 02 (TX-S) (S-R)

Hometown: Houston
Head Coach: Jesus Yerena

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
18 Andrei Aguirre Forward 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
25 Agustin Banos Other 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
22 Hector Espinoza Midfield 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
30 Isaiah Figueroa Midfield 2002
15 Noah Garcia Other 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
44 Daniel Guaxcle Midfield 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
09 Luis Guzman Other 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
99 Fernando Mendez Other 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
10 Ignacio Motino Forward 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
17 Vladimir Nava Defender 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
16 Pedro Orozco Other 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
01 Kenith Perez Other 2020
31 Roberto Reynosa Defender 2020
20 Roberto Rodriguez Other 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
14 Carlos Tamayo Midfield 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
13 Jaime Vega Other 2020 UNCOMMITTED -

16UB Schedule and Results

16U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 07 2:00 PM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
ID Club Division 02 (TX-S) 1–2 Folsom Lake Earthquakes Premier 02 (CA-N) Final
Fri Dec 08 11:15 AM RM 5
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Chicago Magic Soccer (IL) 4–0 ID Club Division 02 (TX-S) Final
Sat Dec 09 2:00 PM Beddingfield
Beddingfield High School
4510 Old Stantonsburg Rd.
Wilson, NC 27893

ID Club Division 02 (TX-S) 0–5 Midwest United FC 02 Royal (MI) Final
Sun Dec 10 [TBD] [TBA]
[TBA]

,

Seattle United 02 Copa (WA) ID Club Division 02 (TX-S) Cancelled
Thu Dec 28 8:00 AM ESPN 28
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals 02 Black (PA-E) 2–1 ID Club Division 02 (TX-S) Final
Fri Dec 29 9:45 AM ESPN 29
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
ID Club Division 02 (TX-S) 3–2 Alexandria 02 Red (VA) Final
Sun Dec 31 1:15 PM ESPN 29
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
ID Club Division 02 (TX-S) 0–4 02 NCFC Elite Boys (NC) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Michigan Jaguars 02 Green (MI) - - - 2 -
FC United 2002 (IL) - - - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
MUFC - Noah Brumels 11
BCEL - Spencer Hanks 8
SOL - Riley O'Donnell 7
WPFC - Braeden Pryor 7
Kevin Wray 7
CMSC - Oliver Akintade 6
FLEQ - Cole Hountalas 5
SLSG - Devin Livingstone 5
WPFC - Logan Oyama 5
Luke Benford 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information