18U Girls

Arlington SA 2000 Red

Arlington SA 2000 Red (VA)

Hometown: Arlington
Head Coach: Nicci Wright

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
11 Nicole Alderman Midfield 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
35 Camila Baioni Forward 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
66 Caroline Bates Defender 2019 COMMITTED Johns Hopkins University
47 Lindsay Blum Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
24 Rachel Briggs Forward 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
72 Jessica Early Midfield 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
00 Lauren Fricks Keeper 2018 COMMITTED Shepherd University
0 Grace Gurrola Keeper 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
05 KATHERINE HELSEL Midfield 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
64 Maevyn Jones Forward 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
40 Marin Kulenguski Defender 2018 COMMITTED Seton Hall University
29 Sydney Kulenguski Midfield 2018 COMMITTED Seton Hall University
57 Victoria Kutz Forward 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
07 Margaret McDonough Midfield 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
45 SOPHIA MELLY Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
02 Abigail Meyers Defender 2018 COMMITTED Wesleyan University (Connecticut)
19 Anna Rush Midfield 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
02 Sarah Rutherford Keeper 2018 COMMITTED U.S. Military Academy
03 Gillian Schiffer Midfield 2018 COMMITTED U.S. Military Academy
20 ANNETTE SHUMWAY Midfield 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
01 AVA SINGH Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
14 Faith Stynchula Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -

18UG Schedule and Results

18U Girls
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Nov 30 12:00 PM Gillette 1
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Scottsdale Blackhawks Taylor (AZ) 0–1 Arlington SA 2000 Red (VA) Final
Fri Dec 01 10:00 AM Barton 1
Barton College
Kincaid Avenue N 2 Pecan Ct N
Wilson, NC 27893

Arlington SA 2000 Red (VA) 0–3 DFeeter Kicks 00 (TX-N) Final
Sat Dec 02 11:00 AM RM 5
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Arlington SA 2000 Red (VA) 1–0 Livermore Fusion (CA-N) Final
Sun Dec 03 9:20 AM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
PacNW 00 Maroon (WA) 4–2 Arlington SA 2000 Red (VA) Final
Sat Jan 13 10:00 AM IMG 10
IMG Academy
5650 Bollettieri Blvd.
Bradenton, FL 34210

Complex Map
Arlington SA 2000 Red (VA) 1–1 Nationals Union 00 Black (MI) Final
Sun Jan 14 8:00 AM IMG 12
IMG Academy
5650 Bollettieri Blvd.
Bradenton, FL 34210

Complex Map
Sporting Omaha FC Elite 2000 (NE) 2–1 Arlington SA 2000 Red (VA) Final
Mon Jan 15 11:25 AM IMG 6
IMG Academy
5650 Bollettieri Blvd.
Bradenton, FL 34210

Complex Map
New Jersey Stallions Academy-Stampede (NJ) 0–1 Arlington SA 2000 Red (VA) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
MapleBrook - Viardin (MN) - - - 2 -
Beadling 2000 Girls Elite (PA-W) - - - 0 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
SOFC - Lindsey Prokop 9
SUN - Marlee Fray 8
Brecken Mozingo 8
FCU - Maggie Brett 7
Anna Pickering 7
STA - Ashleigh Sarafin 7
GSS - Jadyn Edwards 6
MPB - Sydney W Johnson 6
PSA - Leanna Rebimbas 6
LMSC - Teresa Hegarty 5

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information