17U Girls

Nationals Union 01 Red

Nationals Union 01 Red (MI)

Hometown: Bloomfield Hills
Head Coach: Henry Steinwascher

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
04 Chloe Barnthouse Forward 2020 COMMITTED Murray State University
09 Tahra Brodbine Midfield 2019 COMMITTED Indiana University-Purdue University, Fort Wayne
16 Emma Campbell Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
15 Carissa Carriveau Midfield 2019 COMMITTED Ferris State University
20 Sarah Faloon Defender 2019 COMMITTED Morehead State University
02 Nicole Fiantaco Forward 2019 COMMITTED Morehead State University
22 Alexandria Heeke Defender 2019 COMMITTED Delta State University
88 Kayla Landman Keeper 2019 COMMITTED Morehead State University
24 Jillian Lekosiotis Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
21 Anna Leonard Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
14 Hannah Lerner Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
18 Madison Marsh Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
23 Casey Rice Defender 2019 COMMITTED Saginaw Valley State University
06 Isabella Sabo Midfield 2019 COMMITTED Northern Illinois University
99 Madison Saleh Midfield 2019 COMMITTED Saginaw Valley State University
19 Tiffani Torres Defender 2019 COMMITTED Ball State University
08 Josie VanGampelaere Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -

17UG Schedule and Results

17U Girls
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Nov 30 12:00 PM Gillette 8
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Nationals Union 01 Red (MI) 1–0 Cleveland FC 01 Royal (OH-N) Final
Fri Dec 01 10:00 AM Gillette 5
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
CDA Premier 01 (OH-S) 0–1 Nationals Union 01 Red (MI) Final
Sat Dec 02 2:00 PM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Nationals Union 01 Red (MI) 0–2 PacNW 01 Maroon (WA) Final
Sun Dec 03 7:30 AM RM 1
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Beach FC 01 (CA-S) 0–1 Nationals Union 01 Red (MI) Final
Sat Jan 13 10:00 AM IMG 1
IMG Academy
5650 Bollettieri Blvd.
Bradenton, FL 34210

Complex Map
Nationals Union 01 Red (MI) 1–0 Fever United 01 Guerra (TX-N) Final
Sun Jan 14 8:00 AM IMG 2
IMG Academy
5650 Bollettieri Blvd.
Bradenton, FL 34210

Complex Map
01 CSA Charlotte Predator G (NC) 0–1 Nationals Union 01 Red (MI) Final
Mon Jan 15 11:25 AM IMG 8
IMG Academy
5650 Bollettieri Blvd.
Bradenton, FL 34210

Complex Map
Nationals Union 01 Red (MI) 2–2 BC United 01 (NY-W) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
PSC Navy 01 (MD) - - - 5 -
TSC 2001 Showcase (TN) - - - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
AAT - Mollie Griswold 12
FCKC - Lily Farkas 11
Hailey Still 9
BC01 - Angelina Fahrenkrug 8
FCKC - Madilyn Hamline 8
PSC - Madison Carr 6
REBS - Angelina Espinal 6
AAT - Alia Shatswell 6
FCFL - TIANNA HOGAN 5
STNG - Melina Peters 5

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information