16U Girls

FC United 02 Pre Academy (IL)

Hometown: Northfield
Head Coach: Craig Snower

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
02 Katie Bondoc Midfield 2020
09 Lily Bryant Defender 2021
33 Lexi Burns Forward 2021
04 Victoria Caparos Midfield 2020
05 Claire Cashion Defender 2020
24 Grace Diehl Forward 2021
21 Zern Ellie Forward 2020
07 Nicolette Elliott Midfield 2021
06 Camy Esplin Midfield 2020
20 Caroline Faurot Defender 2020
08 Lauren Holland Midfield 2020
10 Tess Koleno Defender 2021
12 Ella Marquart Defender 2020
14 Isabella Michael Forward 2021
11 Meredith Phillips Midfield 2020
22 Maya Rebic Forward 2021
01 Elizabeth Scott Keeper 2020
16 Catherine Smith Forward 2020
17 Grace Walker Forward 2021
19 Mathilde Wiest-Puchala Defender 2020

16UG Schedule and Results

16U Girls
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Nov 30 12:00 PM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
FC United 02 Pre Academy (IL) 1–0 New Jersey Rush 02 Grey (NJ) Final
Fri Dec 01 9:30 AM RM 6
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Century V United 2002 Gold (PA-W) 1–1 FC United 02 Pre Academy (IL) Final
Sat Dec 02 4:00 PM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
FC United 02 Pre Academy (IL) 1–4 Fullerton Rangers 02 White (CA-S) Final
Sun Dec 03 7:30 AM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
USA 02 Premier (UT) 1–1 FC United 02 Pre Academy (IL) Final
Sat Jan 13 12:00 PM IMG 2
IMG Academy
5650 Bollettieri Blvd.
Bradenton, FL 34210

Complex Map
FC United 02 Pre Academy (IL) 2–0 02 CSA North-Cab Predator (NC) Final
Sun Jan 14 10:00 AM IMG 13
IMG Academy
5650 Bollettieri Blvd.
Bradenton, FL 34210

Complex Map
Solar 02 Naizer (TX-N) 1–1 FC United 02 Pre Academy (IL) Final
Mon Jan 15 7:45 AM IMG 11
IMG Academy
5650 Bollettieri Blvd.
Bradenton, FL 34210

Complex Map
Nationals Union 02 Black (MI) 1–1 FC United 02 Pre Academy (IL) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
PacNW 02 Maroon (WA) - - - 0 -
Sparta 02 Premier SP (UT) - - - 2 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
NRTH - Megan Donnelly 9
LRFC - Caroline Stringfellow 9
SJEB - Amanda Attanasi 7
Zoe Bessert 7
NRTH - Ellie Coffield 7
PIPE - BAYLEE DESMIT 7
Gwenyth Lane 7
Sophia Gorski 6
Abigail Ogard 6
LV02 - Annie Bagnall 5

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information