18U Girls

Celtic FC 00 premier (UT) (FW-C)

Hometown: Orem
Head Coach: Steve Magleby

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
03 Megan Astle Forward 2019 COMMITTED Utah State University
23 Hailee Atwater Midfield 2018 ATTENDING Utah Valley University
20 Jordan Crockett Defender 2020 VERBAL University of Denver
21 Callie Fisher Midfield 2018 COMMITTED Unlisted
11 Abbigail Graham Forward 2019 COMMITTED Utah Valley University
18 Katie Haskins Defender 2018 ATTENDING Utah Valley University
50 Addison Holmstead Forward COMMITTED Westminster College (UT)
12 Kennedy Jex Defender 2018 COMMITTED Southern Utah University
13 Brecken Mozingo Forward 2019 COMMITTED University of California, Los Angeles
GK Erika Oldham Keeper 2019 VERBAL Utah Valley University
10 Rebecca Olsen Midfield 2019 COMMITTED Unlisted
GK Chelsea Peterson Keeper 2019 COMMITTED University of Utah
02 Anna Pickering Forward 2019 COMMITTED University of Utah
19 Hailey Schellenberg Defender 2019 VERBAL Utah Valley University
22 Jamie Shepherd Midfield 2019 COMMITTED Brigham Young University
05 Megan Unbedacht Midfield 2019 ATTENDING Utah Valley University
07 Tara Warner Defender 2020 COMMITTED Brigham Young University
04 Kathryn Wynn Defender 2019 COMMITTED Utah State University

18UG Schedule and Results

18U Girls
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Nov 30 2:00 PM Fike 1
Fike High School
500 Harrison Drive N
Wilson, NC 27893

Solar 00G (TX-N) 1–3 Celtic FC 00 premier (UT) Final
Fri Dec 01 4:00 PM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Celtic FC 00 premier (UT) 4–1 LMSC Storm (PA-E) Final
Sat Dec 02 11:00 AM RM 2
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Campton United (IL) 2–1 Celtic FC 00 premier (UT) Final
Sun Dec 03 7:30 AM Gillette 5
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Celtic FC 00 premier (UT) 3–0 CDA Premier 00 (OH-S) Final
Fri Mar 16 10:00 AM Bettye 8
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
MapleBrook Fury (MN) 1–4 Celtic FC 00 premier (UT) Final
Sat Mar 17 10:00 AM Bettye 9
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Celtic FC 00 premier (UT) 7–1 Beadling 2000 Elite (PA-W) Final
Sun Mar 18 1:00 PM Bettye 2
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Rebels SC Elite (CA-S) 0–0 Celtic FC 00 premier (UT) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
MapleBrook - Viardin (MN) - - - 2 -
Beadling 2000 Girls Elite (PA-W) - - - 0 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
SOFC - Lindsey Prokop 9
SUN - Marlee Fray 8
Brecken Mozingo 8
FCU - Maggie Brett 7
Anna Pickering 7
STA - Ashleigh Sarafin 7
GSS - Jadyn Edwards 6
MPB - Sydney W Johnson 6
PSA - Leanna Rebimbas 6
LMSC - Teresa Hegarty 5

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information