18U Girls

Rebels SC Elite (CA-S)

Hometown: San Diego, Ca
Head Coach: Ryan Marquez

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
11 Naomi Araujo Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
08 Kassandra Arriaga Forward 2018 COMMITTED Saint Mary's University of Minnesota
24 Jenna Chandler Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
23 Gianna Creighton Midfield 2019 COMMITTED University of California, Irvine
09 Rylie Curran Defender 2019 COMMITTED Northern Arizona University
Krista Eberle Other 2019 COMMITTED University of Nevada, Las Vegas
15 Elise Garcia Defender 2018 COMMITTED California State Polytechnic University, Pomona
03 Abigail Gardella Forward 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
22 Taylor Gomez Forward 2019 VERBAL Northern Arizona University
04 Kalealani Gurfield Forward 2019 VERBAL Northern Arizona University
20 Erin Healy Forward 2019 COMMITTED Gonzaga University
16 Gloriana Hinojosa Keeper 2018 COMMITTED University of California, Irvine
18 MacKenzie Kimmel Midfield 2018 COMMITTED U.S. Air Force Academy
14 Liliana Morales Forward UNCOMMITTED -
13 Erika Perez Midfield 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
10 Jennifer Pham Aldaba Midfield 2018 COMMITTED University of California, Irvine
07 Jazmin Pineda Forward 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
21 Gabriela Puentes Keeper 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
02 Skyla Sykes Midfield 2018 COMMITTED University of Louisiana at Lafayette

18UG Schedule and Results

18U Girls
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Nov 30 4:00 PM Fike 1
Fike High School
500 Harrison Drive N
Wilson, NC 27893

CDA Premier 00 (OH-S) 0–2 Rebels SC Elite (CA-S) Final
Fri Dec 01 2:00 PM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Rebels SC Elite (CA-S) 4–0 Solar 00G (TX-N) Final
Sat Dec 02 9:00 AM RM 3
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
LMSC Storm (PA-E) 2–0 Rebels SC Elite (CA-S) Final
Sun Dec 03 7:30 AM RM 4
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Rebels SC Elite (CA-S) 0–1 Campton United (IL) Final
Fri Mar 16 10:00 AM Bettye 7
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Beadling 2000 Elite (PA-W) 0–2 Rebels SC Elite (CA-S) Final
Sat Mar 17 10:00 AM Bettye 10
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Rebels SC Elite (CA-S) 0–1 MapleBrook Fury (MN) Final
Sun Mar 18 1:00 PM Bettye 2
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Rebels SC Elite (CA-S) 0–0 Celtic FC 00 premier (UT) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
MapleBrook - Viardin (MN) - - - 2 -
Beadling 2000 Girls Elite (PA-W) - - - 0 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
SOFC - Lindsey Prokop 9
SUN - Marlee Fray 8
Brecken Mozingo 8
FCU - Maggie Brett 7
Anna Pickering 7
STA - Ashleigh Sarafin 7
GSS - Jadyn Edwards 6
MPB - Sydney W Johnson 6
PSA - Leanna Rebimbas 6
LMSC - Teresa Hegarty 5

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information