16U Boys

La Roca Premier 02

La Roca Premier 02 (UT)

Hometown: Layton
Head Coach: TJ Waters

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
14 Hudson Bodily Keeper 2020
11 Dyson Clapier Forward 2020
05 Nikolas Clark Defender 2020
22 Scout Fletcher Defender 2020
07 Diego Fresquez Defender 2021
33 Nicolas Froerer Midfield 2020
19 George Galvan Midfield 2020
17 Reiss Graybeal Defender 2021
03 Luke Johnson Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
15 Carter Johnson Defender 2020
18 Nikolas Kizerian Forward 2020
80 Adam Koblanski Defender 2020
06 Roy Mendoza Midfield 2020
09 Eli Nixon Forward 2020
39 Dylan Patterson Defender 2020
08 Alejandro Silva Midfield 2020
10 Logan Smith Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
16 Ethan Strawn Keeper 2020

16UB Schedule and Results

16U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 07 3:00 PM RM 3
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
USA MP 02 Premier (SC) 5–4 La Roca Premier 02 (UT) Final
Fri Dec 08 2:00 PM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
La Roca Premier 02 (UT) 2–4 Arlington SA 2002 Red (VA) Final
Sat Dec 09 12:00 PM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
NFC 02 Blue (NE) 3–3 La Roca Premier 02 (UT) Final
Sun Dec 10 [TBD] [TBA]
[TBA]

,

La Roca Premier 02 (UT) Solar 02 Stricker (TX-N) Cancelled
Fri Mar 09 9:15 AM Bettye 2
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
J B Marine - Mann (MO) 2–2 La Roca Premier 02 (UT) Final
Sat Mar 10 1:15 PM Bettye 5
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
La Roca Premier 02 (UT) 0–2 Club Ohio Green 1 (OH-S) Final
Sun Mar 11 9:45 AM Kellogg 2
Kellogg Zaher Soccer Complex
7701 W. Washington
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Santa Clara Sporting 02 Green (CA-N) 1–1 La Roca Premier 02 (UT) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Michigan Jaguars 02 Green (MI) - - - 2 -
FC United 2002 (IL) - - - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
MUFC - Noah Brumels 11
BCEL - Spencer Hanks 8
SOL - Riley O'Donnell 7
WPFC - Braeden Pryor 7
Kevin Wray 7
CMSC - Oliver Akintade 6
FLEQ - Cole Hountalas 5
SLSG - Devin Livingstone 5
WPFC - Logan Oyama 5
Luke Benford 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information