16U Girls

Pipeline Pre-Academy 02 (MD)

Hometown: Baltimore
Head Coach: Ryan DeSmit

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
02 Laney Cornelius Midfield 2020
10 Baylee DeSmit Midfield 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
12 Alexa Dragisics Forward 2020
33 Kelsey Fowler Defender 2021
05 Claire Geier Defender 2020
23 Brianna Gobell Midfield 2020
13 Lucy Griffin Keeper 2021
22 Adrianna Gunther Midfield 2020
20 Gabby Izzett Defender 2020
09 Palina Jordan Midfield 2020
34 Caroline Katris Defender 2021
15 Abby Meadows Defender 2021
07 Payton Patrick Other 2021
03 Kailey Pelkey Midfield 2021
18 Laura Schmidt Defender 2021
08 Kelly Schultz Midfield 2020
16 Taylor Stockslager Defender 2020
01 Kyleigh Waugh Keeper 2021

16UG Schedule and Results

16U Girls
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Nov 30 9:30 AM RM 6
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
North United Rush (PA-W) 3–2 Pipeline Pre-Academy 02 (MD) Final
Fri Dec 01 10:00 AM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Pipeline Pre-Academy 02 (MD) 0–0 Sporting OFC 2002 Elite (NE) Final
Sat Dec 02 4:00 PM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Michigan Hawks 02 (MI) 1–3 Pipeline Pre-Academy 02 (MD) Final
Sun Dec 03 11:10 AM Gillette 1
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Pipeline Pre-Academy 02 (MD) 2–1 UFA 02 Premier (GA) Final
Fri Mar 16 10:00 AM Bettye 3
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Pipeline Pre-Academy 02 (MD) 0–1 La Roca-FD 02 (UT) Final
Sat Mar 17 10:00 AM Bettye 1
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Beach FC 02 (CA-S) 1–2 Pipeline Pre-Academy 02 (MD) Final
Sun Mar 18 7:30 AM Bettye 5
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Pipeline Pre-Academy 02 (MD) 3–2 YMS Premier 2002 (PA-E) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
PacNW 02 Maroon (WA) - - - 0 -
Sparta 02 Premier SP (UT) - - - 2 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
Megan Donnelly - North United 9
ROCA - Caroline Stringfellow 9
RUSH - Amanda Attanasi 7
Zoe Bessert 7
Ellie Coffield - North United 7
PIPE - Baylee DeSmit 7
Gwenyth Lane 7
Sophia Gorski 6
Abigail Ogard 6
LV02 - Annie Bagnall 5

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information