16U Boys

02 NCFC Elite Boys

02 NCFC Elite Boys (NC) (S-C)

Hometown: Raleigh
Head Coach: Rich Flaim

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
12 John Alexander Midfield 2020
22 Taylor Anderson Midfield 2020
0 Thomas Bazemore Midfield 2021
08 Joshua Bratager Midfield 2020
02 Jackson Burkhart Defender 2020
27 Ryan Burnett Midfield 2021
28 Alexander Burnside Midfield 2020
23 John Chappell Defender 2022
26 Faustino Chavez-Mendoza Midfield 2020
16 Samuel Durand Forward 2020
18 David Edge Defender 2020
14 Kenneth Eheman III Defender 2021
06 Miguel Estrello Midfield 2020
20 Devin Faison Midfield 2020
04 Angelo Madrid Defender 2020
38 Lorenzo Mariche Forward 2023
01 Garrett Olson Keeper 2021
10 Samuel Sinigur Forward 2021
24 Samuel Vlahoplus Keeper 2020
42 Benjamin Wu Defender 2020
30 Andrew Yang Defender 2020

16UB Schedule and Results

16U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 07 4:00 PM Gillette 1
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
02 NCFC Elite Boys (NC) 0–1 Seattle United 02 Copa (WA) Final
Fri Dec 08 3:00 PM RM 3
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Folsom Lake Earthquakes Premier 02 (CA-N) 3–0 02 NCFC Elite Boys (NC) Final
Sat Dec 09 4:00 PM Beddingfield
Beddingfield High School
4510 Old Stantonsburg Rd.
Wilson, NC 27893

02 NCFC Elite Boys (NC) 2–3 Chicago Magic Soccer (IL) Final
Sun Dec 10 [TBD] [TBA]
[TBA]

,

Midwest United FC 02 Royal (MI) 02 NCFC Elite Boys (NC) Cancelled
Thu Dec 28 8:00 AM ESPN 30
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Alexandria 02 Red (VA) 2–3 02 NCFC Elite Boys (NC) Final
Fri Dec 29 9:45 AM ESPN 27
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
02 NCFC Elite Boys (NC) 1–1 Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals 02 Black (PA-E) Final
Sun Dec 31 1:15 PM ESPN 29
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
ID Club Division 02 (TX-S) 0–4 02 NCFC Elite Boys (NC) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Michigan Jaguars 02 Green (MI) - - - 2 -
FC United 2002 (IL) - - - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
MUFC - Noah Brumels 11
BCEL - Spencer Hanks 8
SOL - Riley O'Donnell 7
WPFC - Braeden Pryor 7
Kevin Wray 7
CMSC - Oliver Akintade 6
FLEQ - Cole Hountalas 5
SLSG - Devin Livingstone 5
WPFC - Logan Oyama 5
Luke Benford 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information