16U Boys

Seattle United 02 Copa (WA)

Hometown: Seattle
Head Coach: Ralph Black

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
34 Carter Brighton Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
00 Samuel Carlson Keeper 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
07 Marc Chiu Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
03 John Paul Fallon Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
60 Arjun Gill Midfield 2020
37 Eli Gottlieb Defender 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
26 Colin Graves Defender
18 Ezana Hagos Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
19 Jack Hennessy Forward 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
09 Adisson Lopez Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
08 Alex Novosselov Midfield
36 Cameron Owens Forward 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
32 Alexei Perez-Mihailov Defender
33 Owen Ratliff Midfield 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
16 Nicholas Saba Defender 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
10 Hayden Schmehl Forward 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
17 Samuel Torres Midfield
20 Cade Tyner Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -

16UB Schedule and Results

16U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 07 4:00 PM Gillette 1
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
02 NCFC Elite Boys (NC) 0–1 Seattle United 02 Copa (WA) Final
Fri Dec 08 1:15 PM RM 2
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Seattle United 02 Copa (WA) 1–1 Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals 02 Black (PA-E) Final
Sat Dec 09 10:00 AM Beddingfield
Beddingfield High School
4510 Old Stantonsburg Rd.
Wilson, NC 27893

Alexandria 02 Red (VA) 1–2 Seattle United 02 Copa (WA) Final
Sun Dec 10 [TBD] [TBA]
[TBA]

,

Seattle United 02 Copa (WA) ID Club Division 02 (TX-S) Cancelled
Fri Mar 09 11:15 AM Bettye 6
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Chicago Magic Soccer (IL) 2–1 Seattle United 02 Copa (WA) Final
Sat Mar 10 9:15 AM Bettye 9
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Seattle United 02 Copa (WA) 3–3 Midwest United FC 02 Royal (MI) Final
Sun Mar 11 9:15 AM Bettye 8
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Folsom Lake Earthquakes Premier 02 (CA-N) 1–0 Seattle United 02 Copa (WA) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Michigan Jaguars 02 Green (MI) - - - 2 -
FC United 2002 (IL) - - - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
MUFC - Noah Brumels 11
BCEL - Spencer Hanks 8
SOL - Riley O'Donnell 7
WPFC - Braeden Pryor 7
Kevin Wray 7
CMSC - Oliver Akintade 6
FLEQ - Cole Hountalas 5
SLSG - Devin Livingstone 5
WPFC - Logan Oyama 5
Luke Benford 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information