16U Girls

Legends FC 02 Academy

Legends FC 02 Academy (CA-S) (NLWT)

Hometown: Chino
Head Coach: MATTHEW EVANS

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
04 Ariyanna Buggs Forward 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
06 Tamra Claiborne Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
21 Layla Comeaux Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
19 Chloe Escarcega Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
14 Isabelle Esparza Defender 2020 VERBAL University of San Francisco
18 Haley Halbersma Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
15 Camille Hawley Forward 2020 VERBAL University of Wyoming
02 Alison Keller Midfield 2020 VERBAL Southern Utah University
09 Linda Lozano Defender 2020 VERBAL California State University, San Bernardino
24 Nadia O'Reilly Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
07 Mariah Ortega Midfield 2020 VERBAL California Polytechnic State University
27 Marissa Ortega Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
20 Kaya Pigoni Defender 2020 VERBAL University of San Francisco
00 Savanna Prado Keeper 2020 VERBAL California State University, Dominguez Hills
01 Taylor Rath Keeper 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
22 Samantha Reyes Defender 2020 VERBAL University of San Francisco
03 Samantha Ruelas Forward 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
10 Jonnie Sanchez Midfield 2020 VERBAL Southern Utah University
11 Jasmine Young Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -

16UG Schedule and Results

16U Girls
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Nov 30 1:15 PM RM 2
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Solar 02 (TX-N) 1–1 Legends FC 02 Academy (CA-S) Final
Fri Dec 01 4:00 PM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Legends FC 02 Academy (CA-S) 2–0 NCFC 02 ELITE (NC) Final
Sat Dec 02 10:00 AM Gillette 8
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Beach FC 02 Red (VA) 0–3 Legends FC 02 Academy (CA-S) Final
Sun Dec 03 7:30 AM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Legends FC 02 Academy (CA-S) 3–1 Eclipse Select 2002 Black (IL) Final
Fri Mar 16 12:00 PM Bettye 9
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
PDA Shore Wave (NJ) 1–6 Legends FC 02 Academy (CA-S) Final
Sat Mar 17 8:00 AM Bettye 8
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Legends FC 02 Academy (CA-S) 2–2 Cleveland FC 02 (OH-N) Final
Sun Mar 18 7:30 AM Bettye 2
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Legends FC 02 Academy (CA-S) 2–1 Albion SC 02 Academy (CA-S) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
PacNW 02 Maroon (WA) - - - 0 -
Sparta 02 Premier SP (UT) - - - 2 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
NRTH - Megan Donnelly 9
LRFC - Caroline Stringfellow 9
SJEB - Amanda Attanasi 7
Zoe Bessert 7
NRTH - Ellie Coffield 7
PIPE - BAYLEE DESMIT 7
Gwenyth Lane 7
Sophia Gorski 6
Abigail Ogard 6
LV02 - Annie Bagnall 5

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information