16U Girls

Solar 02

Solar 02 (TX-N)

Hometown: Dallas, Texas
Head Coach: Charles Grado

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
16 Miranda Cairns Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
01 Audrey Castaner Keeper 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
17 Rachel Cook Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
15 Jordana Discher Defender 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
12 Emily Hartshorn Forward 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
13 Landrey Krodel Forward 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
07 Kristen Mann Forward 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
03 Lucy Meadows Forward 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
04 Lauren Miller Defender 2020
10 Alexa Pivnick Midfield 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
0 Sabrina Rocha Keeper 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
05 Ashton Shepperson Defender 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
02 Anna Stein Defender 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
08 Mariela Stephens Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
09 Alyssa Terry Forward 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
11 Wimberley Wright Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
06 Nyla Zarrag Defender 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
14 Victoria Zaugg Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -

16UG Schedule and Results

16U Girls
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Nov 30 1:15 PM RM 2
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Solar 02 (TX-N) 1–1 Legends FC 02 Academy (CA-S) Final
Fri Dec 01 10:00 AM Gillette 1
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Cleveland FC 02 (OH-N) 5–1 Solar 02 (TX-N) Final
Sat Dec 02 4:00 PM Gillette 8
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Solar 02 (TX-N) 1–4 PDA Shore Wave (NJ) Final
Sun Dec 03 9:20 AM Gillette 7
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Albion SC 02 Academy (CA-S) 4–0 Solar 02 (TX-N) Final
Sat Jan 13 12:00 PM IMG 11
IMG Academy
5650 Bollettieri Blvd.
Bradenton, FL 34210

Complex Map
Beach FC 02 Red (VA) 2–1 Solar 02 (TX-N) Final
Sun Jan 14 10:00 AM IMG 2
IMG Academy
5650 Bollettieri Blvd.
Bradenton, FL 34210

Complex Map
Solar 02 (TX-N) 3–1 Eclipse Select 2002 Black (IL) Final
Mon Jan 15 7:45 AM IMG 7
IMG Academy
5650 Bollettieri Blvd.
Bradenton, FL 34210

Complex Map
Solar 02 (TX-N) 2–1 NCFC 02 ELITE (NC) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
PacNW 02 Maroon (WA) - - - 0 -
Sparta 02 Premier SP (UT) - - - 2 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
NRTH - Megan Donnelly 9
LRFC - Caroline Stringfellow 9
SJEB - Amanda Attanasi 7
Zoe Bessert 7
NRTH - Ellie Coffield 7
PIPE - Baylee DeSmit 7
Gwenyth Lane 7
Sophia Gorski 6
Abigail Ogard 6
LV02 - Annie Bagnall 5

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information