17U Boys

USA/MP 01 Premier

USA/MP 01 Premier (SC)

Hometown: Mount Pleasant
Head Coach: Matt Parmer

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
06 Alexandre Ballish Regueiro Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
01 James Barnard Keeper 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
07 John David Benson Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
08 Bryan Bracy Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
09 Wells Burnette Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
10 Besner Carranza Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
57 Carlos Cepeda Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
13 Benjamin Fayssoux Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
14 Trevor Leithauser Forward 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
02 Logan McCoy Keeper 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
16 Jonah Miller Forward 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
17 Evan Posnanski Forward 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
19 Michael Ray Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
20 Thomas Richvalsky Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
21 Jackson Stebbins Forward 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
22 Tristan Veal Defender 2019

17UB Schedule and Results

17U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 07 10:00 AM Barton 1
Barton College
Kincaid Avenue N 2 Pecan Ct N
Wilson, NC 27893

Raiders FC (IL) 1–4 USA/MP 01 Premier (SC) Final
Fri Dec 08 12:00 PM Gillette 1
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Club Ohio 01 Green 1 (OH-S) 3–2 USA/MP 01 Premier (SC) Final
Sat Dec 09 [TBD] [TBA]
[TBA]

,

USA/MP 01 Premier (SC) SC del Sol 01 (AZ) Cancelled
Sun Dec 10 7:00 AM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
USA/MP 01 Premier (SC) 0–2 Seattle United 01 Copa (WA) Final
Thu Dec 28 8:00 AM ESPN 17
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Solar 01 Sawyer (TX-N) 3–1 USA/MP 01 Premier (SC) Final
Fri Dec 29 11:30 AM ESPN 27
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
USA/MP 01 Premier (SC) 3–0 ARL 2001 Red (VA) Final
Sun Dec 31 1:15 PM ESPN 26
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Tampa Bay United (FL) 2–1 USA/MP 01 Premier (SC) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
LVSA 01 Red (NV) - - - 7 -
FCGS PDA 01 (CA-S) - - - 2 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
KSA - Deedson Vixamar 13
JAV - Brandon McManus 9
Trent Dolson 5
TBU - Brennan Breuer 4
CUP - Brennan Callow 4
COG1 - Jack Francisco 4
William Hitchcock 4
CUP - Sam Kunkemoeller 4
OEFC - Ediomo Mbosowo 4
LVSA - Hayden Prasad 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information