16U Girls

Eclipse Select 2002 Black

Eclipse Select 2002 Black (IL)

Hometown: Oak Brook
Head Coach: Nick Kolliniatis

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
77 Chloe Barrett Forward 2020
21 Adrianna Berruti Defender 2021
23 Sophia D'Ambra Forward 2020
24 Abby Dudek Defender 2020
25 Grace Grundhofer Other 2022
05 Aubrey Hahn Other 2022
52 Hannah Johnstone Midfield 2020
03 Madison Kaminski Other 2022
18 Karina Krammer Defender 2020
17 Agnes Lojek Midfield 2020
15 Sydney Malaga Other 2021
17 Maggie Mason Other 2021
07 Cailyn Munar Defender 2020
66 Payton Nolan Other 2022

16UG Schedule and Results

16U Girls
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Nov 30 9:30 AM RM 4
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Eclipse Select 2002 Black (IL) 1–2 Cleveland FC 02 (OH-N) Final
Fri Dec 01 12:00 PM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
PDA Shore Wave (NJ) 0–4 Eclipse Select 2002 Black (IL) Final
Sat Dec 02 12:00 PM Gillette 8
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Eclipse Select 2002 Black (IL) 4–2 Albion SC 02 Academy (CA-S) Final
Sun Dec 03 7:30 AM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Legends FC 02 Academy (CA-S) 3–1 Eclipse Select 2002 Black (IL) Final
Sat Jan 13 12:00 PM IMG 12
IMG Academy
5650 Bollettieri Blvd.
Bradenton, FL 34210

Complex Map
Eclipse Select 2002 Black (IL) 1–0 NCFC 02 ELITE (NC) Final
Sun Jan 14 10:00 AM IMG 2
IMG Academy
5650 Bollettieri Blvd.
Bradenton, FL 34210

Complex Map
Solar 02 (TX-N) 3–1 Eclipse Select 2002 Black (IL) Final
Mon Jan 15 7:45 AM IMG 6
IMG Academy
5650 Bollettieri Blvd.
Bradenton, FL 34210

Complex Map
Eclipse Select 2002 Black (IL) 1–1 Beach FC 02 Red (VA) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
PacNW 02 Maroon (WA) - - - 0 -
Sparta 02 Premier SP (UT) - - - 2 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
NRTH - Megan Donnelly 9
LRFC - Caroline Stringfellow 9
SJEB - Amanda Attanasi 7
Zoe Bessert 7
NRTH - Ellie Coffield 7
PIPE - Baylee DeSmit 7
Gwenyth Lane 7
Sophia Gorski 6
Abigail Ogard 6
LV02 - Annie Bagnall 5

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information