18U Boys

BRYC Elite Academy

BRYC Elite Academy (VA)

Hometown: Fairfax, Va
Head Coach: Chris Jennings

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
17 Nasser Al Mahamid Forward 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
21 Christian Azero Midfield 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
22 Nicholas Barahona Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
12 Gustavo Callahan Midfield 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
03 Bruno Da Silva Midfield 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
13 Kahlil Dover Forward 2018 COMMITTED Virginia Polytechnic Institute & State University
23 Seungmin Kang Forward 2018 COMMITTED Virginia Polytechnic Institute & State University
15 Jason Krein Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
05 Shiv Lamba Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
18 Connor Logsdon Midfield 2018 COMMITTED Catholic University
07 Victor Montero Forward 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
33 William Noecker Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
04 Jason Nunez Defender 2018 COMMITTED Virginia Military Institute
11 Dallas Organek Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
45 Pierre Richard Midfield 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
28 John Robertson Keeper 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
08 Ethan Robey Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
01 Paul Russo Keeper 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
06 Daniel SanGiovanni Defender 2018 COMMITTED Emory University
19 Jackson Tiller Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
10 Zach Wieder Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
16 Steven Zeballos Choque Forward 2018 UNCOMMITTED -

18UB Schedule and Results

18U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 07 12:00 PM Gillette 5
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
BRYC Elite Academy (VA) 1–5 LMSC Rats (PA-E) Final
Fri Dec 08 4:00 PM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
West Coast FC Armour 2000 (CA-S) 8–1 BRYC Elite Academy (VA) Final
Sat Dec 09 10:00 AM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
BRYC Elite Academy (VA) 0–0 Eastside FC 00 Red (WA) Final
Sun Dec 10 [TBD] [TBA]
[TBA]

,

St. Louis Scott Gallagher Elite 2000 (MO) BRYC Elite Academy (VA) Cancelled
Thu Dec 28 8:00 AM ESPN 25
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
BRYC Elite Academy (VA) 0–3 FC Dallas 00 Che (TX-N) Final
Fri Dec 29 1:15 PM ESPN 30
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Team Boca 2000 White (FL) 2–3 BRYC Elite Academy (VA) Final
Sun Dec 31 11:30 AM ESPN 25
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
SC Waukesha 00 Blue (WI) 0–4 BRYC Elite Academy (VA) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Seattle United B00 Copa (WA) - - - 1 -
Downtown LVSC 00 Academy (NV) - - - 0 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
Kyle Carey 11
DUSC - Andoni Garrogericaechebarria 7
Angel Morales-Montalvo 7
SPAR - Max Bingman 6
Luke Brautigam 5
WPFC - Zakery Gregg 5
MCLN - Maverick McGann 5
Jack Barnett 4
BAYS - Ryan Belfiore 4
FCD - Roman DeLeon 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information