18U Girls

CDA Premier 00 (OH-S) (MW-C)

Hometown: Cincinnati
Head Coach: Tiffany Roberts

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
12 Nicoletta Anuci Forward 2019 COMMITTED Eastern Illinois University
13 Megan Bine Defender 2018 COMMITTED Cleveland State University
0 Adrianna Brewer Keeper 2018 ATTENDING University of Toledo
02 Rebecca Dean Midfield 2019 COMMITTED Butler University
05 Sophia Denison Midfield 2019 COMMITTED Saint Louis University
09 Taylor Dickerson Defender 2018 COMMITTED Ohio University
14 Eva Kiper Midfield 2019 ATTENDING Morehead State University
03 Kathryn Larbes Forward 2019 COMMITTED Morehead State University
04 Lindsey Meyer Forward 2019 COMMITTED Northern Kentucky University
07 Megan Oduyoye Defender 2019 COMMITTED University of Missouri, Columbia
10 Divya Patel Midfield 2018
15 Janie Reiring Defender 2019
01 Anna Rexford Keeper 2020 VERBAL University of Cincinnati
06 Allison Robertson Midfield 2018 COMMITTED Ashland University
08 Katelynn Setters Defender 2019 COMMITTED Morehead State University
11 Morgan White Forward 2019 COMMITTED Marshall University

18UG Schedule and Results

18U Girls
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Nov 30 4:00 PM Fike 1
Fike High School
500 Harrison Drive N
Wilson, NC 27893

CDA Premier 00 (OH-S) 0–2 Rebels SC Elite (CA-S) Final
Fri Dec 01 12:00 PM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
MapleBrook Fury (MN) 0–3 CDA Premier 00 (OH-S) Final
Sat Dec 02 3:00 PM RM 3
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
CDA Premier 00 (OH-S) 1–0 Beadling 2000 Elite (PA-W) Final
Sun Dec 03 7:30 AM Gillette 5
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Celtic FC 00 premier (UT) 3–0 CDA Premier 00 (OH-S) Final
Sat Jan 13 10:00 AM IMG 7
IMG Academy
5650 Bollettieri Blvd.
Bradenton, FL 34210

Complex Map
LMSC Storm (PA-E) 1–0 CDA Premier 00 (OH-S) Final
Sun Jan 14 8:00 AM IMG 10
IMG Academy
5650 Bollettieri Blvd.
Bradenton, FL 34210

Complex Map
CDA Premier 00 (OH-S) 0–1 Campton United (IL) Final
Mon Jan 15 11:25 AM IMG 11
IMG Academy
5650 Bollettieri Blvd.
Bradenton, FL 34210

Complex Map
CDA Premier 00 (OH-S) 0–1 Solar 00G (TX-N) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
MapleBrook - Viardin (MN) - - - 2 -
Beadling 2000 Girls Elite (PA-W) - - - 0 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
SOFC - Lindsey Prokop 9
SUN - Marlee Fray 8
Brecken Mozingo 8
FCU - Maggie Brett 7
Anna Pickering 7
STA - Ashleigh Sarafin 7
GSS - Jadyn Edwards 6
MPB - Sydney W Johnson 6
PSA - Leanna Rebimbas 6
LMSC - Teresa Hegarty 5

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information