18U Girls

Solar 00G

Solar 00G (TX-N)

Hometown: Dallas
Head Coach: Charles Grado

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
0 Courtney Allen Keeper 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
09 Madison Bezpalko Forward 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
16 Allison Coleman Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
02 Leana Deeb Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
07 Tatiana Garcia Forward 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
12 Emily Hanna Forward 2018 COMMITTED Rose State College
01 Samantha Hauk Keeper 2020
03 Angie Ho Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
10 Ella Jones Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
05 Reese Marks Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
08 April Moreno Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
17 Elizabeth Moreno Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
14 Madison Peake Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
04 Sydni Perry Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
13 Kacie Quantie Forward 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
18 Clarissa Reyes Midfield 2019
20 Madeleine Sandoval Keeper 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
15 Micaella Swain Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
11 Eleanor Williams Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
06 Chloe Woodard Forward 2019

18UG Schedule and Results

18U Girls
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Nov 30 2:00 PM Fike 1
Fike High School
500 Harrison Drive N
Wilson, NC 27893

Solar 00G (TX-N) 1–3 Celtic FC 00 premier (UT) Final
Fri Dec 01 2:00 PM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Rebels SC Elite (CA-S) 4–0 Solar 00G (TX-N) Final
Sat Dec 02 1:00 PM RM 3
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Solar 00G (TX-N) 0–5 MapleBrook Fury (MN) Final
Sun Dec 03 1:00 PM Gillette 5
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Beadling 2000 Elite (PA-W) 1–2 Solar 00G (TX-N) Final
Sat Jan 13 10:00 AM IMG 6
IMG Academy
5650 Bollettieri Blvd.
Bradenton, FL 34210

Complex Map
Campton United (IL) 3–0 Solar 00G (TX-N) Final
Sun Jan 14 8:00 AM IMG 9
IMG Academy
5650 Bollettieri Blvd.
Bradenton, FL 34210

Complex Map
Solar 00G (TX-N) 1–5 LMSC Storm (PA-E) Final
Mon Jan 15 11:25 AM IMG 11
IMG Academy
5650 Bollettieri Blvd.
Bradenton, FL 34210

Complex Map
CDA Premier 00 (OH-S) 0–1 Solar 00G (TX-N) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
MapleBrook - Viardin (MN) - - - 2 -
Beadling 2000 Girls Elite (PA-W) - - - 0 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
SOFC - Lindsey Prokop 9
SUN - Marlee Fray 8
Brecken Mozingo 8
FCU - Maggie Brett 7
Anna Pickering 7
STA - Ashleigh Sarafin 7
GSS - Jadyn Edwards 6
MPB - Sydney W Johnson 6
PSA - Leanna Rebimbas 6
LMSC - Teresa Hegarty 5

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information