18U Boys

GreaterSeattleSurf B00 A (WA)

Hometown: Bothell
Head Coach: An Nuon

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
12 Omar Alzeer Other 2020
17 Danial Aminzadeh Other 2020
19 Bryce Crowder Other 2020
09 Blake Edwards Other 2020
01 Sebastian Farris Keeper
13 Cirilo Fernandez Other
02 Mark Granados Defender 2018
03 Nicolas Grotle Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
15 Karsten Hatting Other 2020
01 Julian Inches Other 2020
07 Matthew Jordan Other 2019
11 Kaleab Mekuria Other 2020
16 Hewad Popal Other 2018
26 Imran Popal Other 2020
27 Viraj Shah Other 2019
08 Scott Sutherland Other

18UB Schedule and Results

18U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 07 4:00 PM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
CUP Gold 00 (OH-S) 0–1 GreaterSeattleSurf B00 A (WA) Final
Fri Dec 08 12:00 PM Gillette 7
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
GreaterSeattleSurf B00 A (WA) 1–5 FC Dallas 00 Premier (TX-N) Final
Sat Dec 09 12:00 PM Gillette 7
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
USA/Mt Pleasant 00 Premier (SC) 1–3 GreaterSeattleSurf B00 A (WA) Final
Sun Dec 10 [TBD] [TBA]
[TBA]

,

GreaterSeattleSurf B00 A (WA) LVU 2000 Black (PA-E) Cancelled
Fri Mar 09 9:15 AM Bettye 4
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
GreaterSeattleSurf B00 A (WA) 0–6 Fullerton Rangers 00 White (CA-S) Final
Sat Mar 10 11:15 AM Bettye 6
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Sparta 00 JK (UT) 5–0 GreaterSeattleSurf B00 A (WA) Final
Sun Mar 11 12:55 PM Bettye 1
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
GreaterSeattleSurf B00 A (WA) 0–5 Nationals Union 00 Black (MI) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Seattle United B00 Copa (WA) - - - 1 -
Downtown LVSC 00 Academy (NV) - - - 0 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
Kyle Carey 11
DUSC - Andoni Garrogericaechebarria 7
Angel Morales-Montalvo 7
SPAR - Max Bingman 6
Luke Brautigam 5
WPFC - Zakery Gregg 5
MCLN - Maverick McGann 5
Jack Barnett 4
BAYS - Ryan Belfiore 4
FCD - Roman DeLeon 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information