17U Girls

National Union 01 Black

National Union 01 Black (MI)

Hometown: Bloomfield Hills
Head Coach: Henry Steinwascher

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
05 Neve Badalow Midfield 2019 COMMITTED Michigan Technological University
22 Carlie Barone Forward 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
01 Emily Brown Keeper 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
12 Marcella Clark Midfield 2019 COMMITTED University of Toledo
14 Kaitlin Ducharme Defender 2019 COMMITTED Southern Illinois University Edwardsville
16 Katherine Felton Forward 2019 COMMITTED Illinois State University
02 Lauren Fleming Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
17 Megan Gleason Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
09 Isabella Hunter Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
77 Kaitlyn Maciejewski Midfield 2019 COMMITTED University of Toledo
11 Emma McCaughtry Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
08 Jessica Mehall Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
10 Adela Papiez Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
04 Eva Papista Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
07 Morgan Reitano Forward 2019 COMMITTED Indiana University-Purdue University, Fort Wayne
15 Brooke Russell Defender 2019 COMMITTED Grand Valley State University
27 Olivia Sampson Midfield 2019 COMMITTED Indiana University-Purdue University, Fort Wayne
03 Taylor Stanley Forward 2019 COMMITTED Western Kentucky University

17UG Schedule and Results

17U Girls
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Nov 30 10:00 AM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
National Union 01 Black (MI) 4–0 Tennessee Soccer Club 2001 Showcase (TN) Final
Fri Dec 01 12:00 PM Gillette 8
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Premier Navy 2001 (MD) 2–1 National Union 01 Black (MI) Final
Sat Dec 02 10:00 AM Fike 1
Fike High School
500 Harrison Drive N
Wilson, NC 27893

National Union 01 Black (MI) 2–3 Santa Clara Sporting 01 Green (CA-N) Final
Sun Dec 03 9:20 AM RM 2
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Rebels 2001 Elite (CA-S) 2–1 National Union 01 Black (MI) Final
Sat Jan 13 8:00 AM IMG 8
IMG Academy
5650 Bollettieri Blvd.
Bradenton, FL 34210

Complex Map
National Union 01 Black (MI) 0–4 FC Florida 2001 Elite Blue Predators (FL) Final
Sun Jan 14 10:00 AM IMG 7
IMG Academy
5650 Bollettieri Blvd.
Bradenton, FL 34210

Complex Map
EGA 01 Maroon (NE) 0–4 National Union 01 Black (MI) Final
Mon Jan 15 9:35 AM IMG 10
IMG Academy
5650 Bollettieri Blvd.
Bradenton, FL 34210

Complex Map
1776 United FC 01 Xtreme (PA-E) 2–2 National Union 01 Black (MI) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
PSC Navy 01 (MD) - - - 5 -
TSC 2001 Showcase (TN) - - - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
AAT - Mollie Griswold 12
FCKC - Lily Farkas 11
Hailey Still 9
BC01 - Angelina Fahrenkrug 8
FCKC - Madilyn Hamline 8
PSC - Madison Carr 6
REBS - Angelina Espinal 6
AAT - Alia Shatswell 6
FCFL - TIANNA HOGAN 5
STNG - Melina Peters 5

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information