15U Boys

United SA Mount Pleasant 03B Premier (SC) (S-C)

Hometown: Mt Pleasant
Head Coach: Sachin Patel

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
19 Pedro Andrade Midfield 2021
21 Jacob Christy Midfield 2022
33 Hampton Davis Forward 2021
03 Nicholas DeFazio Defender 2021
01 Jakob Jorgensen Keeper 2021
06 Chase Kennedy Defender 2022
07 Garrett Laney Defender 2021
08 Patrick Martin Midfield 2022
27 Spencer McKinley Midfield 2022
09 Michael Petry Midfield 2021
10 Kevin Pierre Midfield 2021
29 Gage Rothermel Forward 2021
11 Travis Samatov Midfield 2021
12 Cooper Van Beyrer Midfield 2022
13 Ted Van Thullenar Forward 2021
14 Beckham Voelker Forward 2022
17 Jake Zins Forward 2021

15UB Schedule and Results

15U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 07 1:15 PM RM 5
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
United SA Mount Pleasant 03B Premier (SC) 1–5 LVSA 03 Silver (NV) Final
Fri Dec 08 3:00 PM RM 4
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Greater Seattle Surf 03 A (WA) 2–3 United SA Mount Pleasant 03B Premier (SC) Final
Sat Dec 09 2:00 PM Gillette 8
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
United SA Mount Pleasant 03B Premier (SC) 1–1 Tennessee Soccer Club 2003 NL (TN) Final
Sun Dec 10 1:00 PM [TBA]
[TBA]

,

SLSG 2003 Elite (MO) United SA Mount Pleasant 03B Premier (SC) Cancelled
Thu Dec 28 8:00 AM ESPN 29
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Takoma Park Friends United - Red (MD) 0–5 United SA Mount Pleasant 03B Premier (SC) Final
Fri Dec 29 1:15 PM ESPN 26
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
United SA Mount Pleasant 03B Premier (SC) 1–0 Baltimore Celtic Premier (MD) Final
Sun Dec 31 11:30 AM ESPN 27
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
CFJ City 2003 Pre-Academy (IL) 1–2 United SA Mount Pleasant 03B Premier (SC) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
SLSG Elite 2003 (MO) - - - 1 -
Tennessee Soccer Club 2003 NL (TN) - - - 5 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
LVSA - Abel Mendoza 10
CFJC - CHRISTIAN MUNOZ 9
OEFC - Fernando Saldana 8
Anthony DiFalco 5
LVSA - Abigay Gomez 5
CFA - Fabian Navarro 5
LVSA - Alexander Alvarado 4
ROCA - Spencer Brown 4
Jaydon Chisolm 4
Joseph Fonagy 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information