18U Boys

St. Louis Scott Gallagher Elite 2000

St. Louis Scott Gallagher Elite 2000 (MO)

Hometown: St. Louis
Head Coach: Andrew Cooper

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
03 Jordan Andrews Forward 2018
21 Julian Bennett Midfield 2019
04 Cameron Blaylock Defender 2018
11 Adam Burnett Midfield 2019
05 Brenden Dolan Defender 2019
02 James Dulle Midfield 2019
06 Justin Gleason Defender 2018
07 Ray Goedeker Midfield 2018
08 Jake Guhr Defender 2019
01 Brenden Jackson Keeper 2019
09 Nick Lennartz Midfield 2018
12 Collin McDonough Forward 2018
0 Alec Meissner Keeper 2018
10 Thomas Naumann Midfield 2019
13 Scotty Ross Defender 2019
14 Will Rudder Forward 2018
15 Mitchell Vaughn Midfield 2018
16 Cameron Verzino Defender 2018

18UB Schedule and Results

18U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 07 10:00 AM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
SC Waukesha 00 Blue (WI) 1–3 St. Louis Scott Gallagher Elite 2000 (MO) Final
Fri Dec 08 10:00 AM Gillette 5
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
St. Louis Scott Gallagher Elite 2000 (MO) 0–1 FC Dallas 00 Che (TX-N) Final
Sat Dec 09 4:00 PM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Team Boca 2000 White (FL) 0–5 St. Louis Scott Gallagher Elite 2000 (MO) Final
[TBD] [TBD] [TBA]
[TBA]

,

St. Louis Scott Gallagher Elite 2000 (MO) BRYC Elite Academy (VA) Scheduled
Fri Mar 09 [TBD] [TBA]
[TBA]

,

St. Louis Scott Gallagher Elite 2000 (MO) West Coast FC Armour 2000 (CA-S) Scheduled
Sat Mar 10 [TBD] [TBA]
[TBA]

,

Eastside FC 00 Red (WA) St. Louis Scott Gallagher Elite 2000 (MO) Scheduled
Sun Mar 11 [TBD] [TBA]
[TBA]

,

St. Louis Scott Gallagher Elite 2000 (MO) LMSC Rats (PA-E) Scheduled
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Houstonians 2000 (TX-S) - - - 0 -
Ohio Premier NL (OH-S) - - - 5 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
Kyle Carey 7
Luke Brautigam 4
FCD - Roman DeLeon 3
OP - Drew Fischer 3
DUSC - Andoni Garrogericaechebarria 3
TUSC - Atakelti Gebregzabher 3
LFC - Tyler Kenney 3
SLSG - Thomas Naumann 3
RATS - Sean Touey 3
Jack Barnett 2

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information