16U Boys

USA MP 02 Premier (SC)

Hometown: Mount Pleasant, Sc
Head Coach: Matt Parmer

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
03 McCrady Andrews Other 2020
04 Coleman Armstrong Other
05 William Fedor Other
06 William Finnegan Other 2021
08 Luke Hoffman Other 2020
09 Russell Jackson Other 2021
0 Brandon Jefferies Other 2020
10 Aaron Lemke Other 2021
04 Ishaan Mehrotra Other 2021
11 Jesse Montero Other 2021
29 Evan Rokette Other 2002
12 John Sheppard Other 2021
14 Holden Silverman Other 2021
15 Matthew Smith Other 2020
92 Jacob Southard Other
16 Miller Stokes Other 2021
17 Erick Uvalle Other 2021
18 Dhillon Wegner Other 2020
19 Kevin Wray Other 2020

16UB Schedule and Results

16U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 07 3:00 PM RM 3
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
USA MP 02 Premier (SC) 5–4 La Roca Premier 02 (UT) Final
Fri Dec 08 4:00 PM Gillette 5
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Santa Clara Sporting 02 Green (CA-N) 1–3 USA MP 02 Premier (SC) Final
Sat Dec 09 10:00 AM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
USA MP 02 Premier (SC) 1–1 J B Marine - Mann (MO) Final
Sun Dec 10 [TBD] [TBA]
[TBA]

,

Club Ohio Green 1 (OH-S) USA MP 02 Premier (SC) Cancelled
Thu Dec 28 11:30 AM ESPN 19
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
NFC 02 Blue (NE) 2–1 USA MP 02 Premier (SC) Final
Fri Dec 29 9:45 AM ESPN 28
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
USA MP 02 Premier (SC) 1–5 Arlington SA 2002 Red (VA) Final
Sun Dec 31 8:00 AM ESPN 29
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Solar 02 Stricker (TX-N) 3–1 USA MP 02 Premier (SC) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Michigan Jaguars 02 Green (MI) - - - 2 -
FC United 2002 (IL) - - - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
MUFC - Noah Brumels 11
BCEL - Spencer Hanks 8
SOL - Riley O'Donnell 7
WPFC - Braeden Pryor 7
Kevin Wray 7
CMSC - Oliver Akintade 6
FLEQ - Cole Hountalas 5
SLSG - Devin Livingstone 5
WPFC - Logan Oyama 5
Luke Benford 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information