Group A
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
Nationals Union 02 Black (MI) (NL-B1) 3 0 0 9 12 1 9
La Roca PO 02 (UT) (NL-R2) 1 1 1 4 5 9 -2
Solar Chelsea 02 Grado (TX-N) (RIII-C) 0 1 2 2 3 5 -2
Loudoun 02 Red (VA) (RI-C) 0 2 1 1 3 8 -5
Group B
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
CUP 02 Gold (OH-S) (NL-R1) 2 0 1 7 12 1 8
Legends FC 02 Academy (CA-S) (NL-B2) 2 0 1 7 6 1 5
Sporting OFC 2002 Elite (NE) (RII-R) 1 2 0 3 5 9 -4
Real Colorado 02 Olympico (CO) (RIV-R) 0 3 0 0 1 13 -9

15UG Schedule

Preliminary
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Tue Jul 25 7:00 AM Field 4
Toyota Soccer Center
9200 World Cup Way
Frisco, TX 75033

Complex Map
Loudoun 02 Red (VA) (RI-C) 0–3 Nationals Union 02 Black (MI) (NL-B1) Final
Tue Jul 25 7:00 AM Field 5
Toyota Soccer Center
9200 World Cup Way
Frisco, TX 75033

Complex Map
Solar Chelsea 02 Grado (TX-N) (RIII-C) 1–1 La Roca PO 02 (UT) (NL-R2) Final
Tue Jul 25 9:00 AM Field 4
Toyota Soccer Center
9200 World Cup Way
Frisco, TX 75033

Complex Map
Legends FC 02 Academy (CA-S) (NL-B2) 3–1 Sporting OFC 2002 Elite (NE) (RII-R) Final
Tue Jul 25 9:00 AM Field 5
Toyota Soccer Center
9200 World Cup Way
Frisco, TX 75033

Complex Map
CUP 02 Gold (OH-S) (NL-R1) 7–0 Real Colorado 02 Olympico (CO) (RIV-R) Final
Wed Jul 26 7:00 AM Field 8
Toyota Soccer Center
9200 World Cup Way
Frisco, TX 75033

Complex Map
Legends FC 02 Academy (CA-S) (NL-B2) 0–0 CUP 02 Gold (OH-S) (NL-R1) Final
Wed Jul 26 7:00 AM Field 11
Toyota Soccer Center
9200 World Cup Way
Frisco, TX 75033

Complex Map
Sporting OFC 2002 Elite (NE) (RII-R) 3–1 Real Colorado 02 Olympico (CO) (RIV-R) Final
Wed Jul 26 9:00 AM Field 8
Toyota Soccer Center
9200 World Cup Way
Frisco, TX 75033

Complex Map
Loudoun 02 Red (VA) (RI-C) 2–2 Solar Chelsea 02 Grado (TX-N) (RIII-C) Final
Wed Jul 26 9:00 AM Field 11
Toyota Soccer Center
9200 World Cup Way
Frisco, TX 75033

Complex Map
Nationals Union 02 Black (MI) (NL-B1) 7–1 La Roca PO 02 (UT) (NL-R2) Final
Thu Jul 27 7:00 AM Field 8
Toyota Soccer Center
9200 World Cup Way
Frisco, TX 75033

Complex Map
La Roca PO 02 (UT) (NL-R2) 3–1 Loudoun 02 Red (VA) (RI-C) Final
Thu Jul 27 7:00 AM Field 11
Toyota Soccer Center
9200 World Cup Way
Frisco, TX 75033

Complex Map
Nationals Union 02 Black (MI) (NL-B1) 2–0 Solar Chelsea 02 Grado (TX-N) (RIII-C) Final
Thu Jul 27 9:00 AM Field 8
Toyota Soccer Center
9200 World Cup Way
Frisco, TX 75033

Complex Map
Real Colorado 02 Olympico (CO) (RIV-R) 0–3 Legends FC 02 Academy (CA-S) (NL-B2) Final
Thu Jul 27 9:00 AM Field 11
Toyota Soccer Center
9200 World Cup Way
Frisco, TX 75033

Complex Map
Sporting OFC 2002 Elite (NE) (RII-R) 1–5 CUP 02 Gold (OH-S) (NL-R1) Final
Semifinals
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Sat Jul 29 9:00 AM Field 14
Toyota Soccer Center
9200 World Cup Way
Frisco, TX 75033

Complex Map
Nationals Union 02 Black (MI) (NL-B1) 2–1 (OT) Legends FC 02 Academy (CA-S) (NL-B2) Final
Sat Jul 29 9:00 AM Field 17
Toyota Soccer Center
9200 World Cup Way
Frisco, TX 75033

Complex Map
CUP 02 Gold (OH-S) (NL-R1) 2–0 La Roca PO 02 (UT) (NL-R2) Final
15U Girls National Championship
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Sun Jul 30 10:30 AM Field 7
Toyota Soccer Center
9200 World Cup Way
Frisco, TX 75033

Complex Map
Nationals Union 02 Black (MI) (NL-B1) 2–1 CUP 02 Gold (OH-S) (NL-R1) Final
Times displayed are in CT time zone.
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Nationals Union 02 Black (MI) 0 2 - 2 -
CUP 02 Gold (OH-S) 0 1 - 1 -


Player Goals
CUP - Kailyn Dudukovich 5
CUP - Lauren Bastian 3
Zoe Bessert 3
CUP - Brooklyn Harris 3
Meike Ingles 3
LFC - Alexia Yela 3
Jenna Blackburn 2
CUP - Meghan Creech 2
CUP - Sydney Jones 2
ROCA - Abbie Kotter 2

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information