Group A
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
Michigan Jaguars 00 Green (MI) (MW-C) 2 1 0 6 2 3 -1
Santa Clara Sporting 00 Green (CA-N) (FW-C) 1 1 1 4 6 6 0
West Coast FC Armour 2000 (CA-S) (NL-B1) 1 1 1 4 5 3 2
McLean 00 Green (VA) (NLBK) 0 1 2 2 3 4 -1
Group B
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
Baltimore Celtic SC 2000 (MD) (E-C) 3 0 0 9 10 2 7
FC Dallas 00 Premier (TX-N) (S-C) 1 1 1 4 13 7 2
Sparta 00 JK (UT) (NLWT) 1 1 1 4 5 9 -3
Raiders FC (IL) (NL-R1) 0 3 0 0 3 13 -6

17UB Schedule

Preliminary
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Tue Jul 25 7:00 AM Field 12
Toyota Soccer Center
9200 World Cup Way
Frisco, TX 75033

Complex Map
Sparta 00 JK (UT) (NLWT) 2–2 FC Dallas 00 Premier (TX-N) (S-C) Final
Tue Jul 25 7:00 AM Field 13
Toyota Soccer Center
9200 World Cup Way
Frisco, TX 75033

Complex Map
Raiders FC (IL) (NL-R1) 0–1 Baltimore Celtic SC 2000 (MD) (E-C) Final
Tue Jul 25 9:00 AM Field 12
Toyota Soccer Center
9200 World Cup Way
Frisco, TX 75033

Complex Map
West Coast FC Armour 2000 (CA-S) (NL-B1) 3–0 Michigan Jaguars 00 Green (MI) (MW-C) Final
Tue Jul 25 9:00 AM Field 13
Toyota Soccer Center
9200 World Cup Way
Frisco, TX 75033

Complex Map
McLean 00 Green (VA) (NLBK) 3–3 Santa Clara Sporting 00 Green (CA-N) (FW-C) Final
Wed Jul 26 7:00 AM Field 14
Toyota Soccer Center
9200 World Cup Way
Frisco, TX 75033

Complex Map
West Coast FC Armour 2000 (CA-S) (NL-B1) 0–0 McLean 00 Green (VA) (NLBK) Final
Wed Jul 26 7:00 AM Field 15
Toyota Soccer Center
9200 World Cup Way
Frisco, TX 75033

Complex Map
Michigan Jaguars 00 Green (MI) (MW-C) 1–0 Santa Clara Sporting 00 Green (CA-N) (FW-C) Final
Wed Jul 26 9:00 AM Field 14
Toyota Soccer Center
9200 World Cup Way
Frisco, TX 75033

Complex Map
Sparta 00 JK (UT) (NLWT) 2–1 Raiders FC (IL) (NL-R1) Final
Wed Jul 26 9:00 AM Field 15
Toyota Soccer Center
9200 World Cup Way
Frisco, TX 75033

Complex Map
FC Dallas 00 Premier (TX-N) (S-C) 1–3 Baltimore Celtic SC 2000 (MD) (E-C) Final
Thu Jul 27 7:00 AM Field 6
Toyota Soccer Center
9200 World Cup Way
Frisco, TX 75033

Complex Map
Baltimore Celtic SC 2000 (MD) (E-C) 6–1 Sparta 00 JK (UT) (NLWT) Final
Thu Jul 27 7:00 AM Field 7
Toyota Soccer Center
9200 World Cup Way
Frisco, TX 75033

Complex Map
FC Dallas 00 Premier (TX-N) (S-C) 10–2 Raiders FC (IL) (NL-R1) Final
Thu Jul 27 9:00 AM Field 6
Toyota Soccer Center
9200 World Cup Way
Frisco, TX 75033

Complex Map
Santa Clara Sporting 00 Green (CA-N) (FW-C) 3–2 West Coast FC Armour 2000 (CA-S) (NL-B1) Final
Thu Jul 27 9:00 AM Field 7
Toyota Soccer Center
9200 World Cup Way
Frisco, TX 75033

Complex Map
Michigan Jaguars 00 Green (MI) (MW-C) 1–0 McLean 00 Green (VA) (NLBK) Final
Semifinals
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Sat Jul 29 9:00 AM Field 4
Toyota Soccer Center
9200 World Cup Way
Frisco, TX 75033

Complex Map
Michigan Jaguars 00 Green (MI) (MW-C) 2–3 (PK) FC Dallas 00 Premier (TX-N) (S-C) Final
Sat Jul 29 9:00 AM Field 5
Toyota Soccer Center
9200 World Cup Way
Frisco, TX 75033

Complex Map
Baltimore Celtic SC 2000 (MD) (E-C) 4–1 Santa Clara Sporting 00 Green (CA-N) (FW-C) Final
17U Boys National Championship
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Sun Jul 30 10:00 AM Field 6
Toyota Soccer Center
9200 World Cup Way
Frisco, TX 75033

Complex Map
FC Dallas 00 Premier (TX-N) (S-C) 1–2 Baltimore Celtic SC 2000 (MD) (E-C) Final
All times listed are local time (of the game location).
Final 1 2 OT T PK
FC Dallas 00 Premier (TX-N) 0 1 - 1 -
Baltimore Celtic SC 2000 (MD) 1 1 - 2 -


Player Goals
CELT - Justin Gielen 6
Garrett Baughman 3
Kyle Carey 3
Marcos Puga 3
CELT - Benjamin Stitz 3
JAGS - Braydon Walker 3
RFC - Josiah Ash 2
Fabian Cruz 2
SPAR - Fabian Gonzalez Limones 2
SCSC - Jay Houston 2

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information