17U Boys

West Coast FC Armour 2000

West Coast FC Armour 2000 (CA-S) (NL-B1)

Hometown: San Juan Capistrano
Head Coach: Neil Armour

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
23 Nicholas Barrera Midfield 2018 COMMITTED Whittier College
80 Tyler Beteag Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
02 Blake Bowen Midfield 2019 COMMITTED San Diego State University
11 Kyle Carey Midfield 2018 COMMITTED Loyola Marymount University
09 Alexsis Garcia Bernal Forward 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
16 Daniel Gonzalez Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
20 Sergio Gutierrez Midfield 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
04 Zachary Howard Defender 2018 ATTENDING University of California, Santa Barbara
19 Nicolas Lopez Forward 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
66 Kevyn Lopez Defender 2018 ATTENDING Unlisted
13 Pablo Martinez Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
22 Noel Moncada Forward 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
15 Angel Morales-Montalvo Forward 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
10 Max Roetcisoender Midfield 2018 COMMITTED Oral Roberts University
08 Matthew Ruiz Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
27 Christian Sevilla Keeper 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
07 Justin Stephen Midfield 2018 COMMITTED Boston University
12 Jake Vollmond Forward 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
06 Dylan Von Kanel Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
01 Mitchell Wilson Keeper 2018 COMMITTED Loyola Marymount University

17UB Schedule and Results

Preliminary
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Tue Jul 25 9:00 AM Field 12
Toyota Soccer Center
9200 World Cup Way
Frisco, TX 75033

Complex Map
West Coast FC Armour 2000 (CA-S) (NL-B1) 3–0 Michigan Jaguars 00 Green (MI) (MW-C) Final
Wed Jul 26 7:00 AM Field 14
Toyota Soccer Center
9200 World Cup Way
Frisco, TX 75033

Complex Map
West Coast FC Armour 2000 (CA-S) (NL-B1) 0–0 McLean 00 Green (VA) (NLBK) Final
Thu Jul 27 9:00 AM Field 6
Toyota Soccer Center
9200 World Cup Way
Frisco, TX 75033

Complex Map
Santa Clara Sporting 00 Green (CA-N) (FW-C) 3–2 West Coast FC Armour 2000 (CA-S) (NL-B1) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
FC Dallas 00 Premier (TX-N) 0 1 - 1 -
Baltimore Celtic SC 2000 (MD) 1 1 - 2 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
CELT - Justin Gielen 6
Garrett Baughman 3
Kyle Carey 3
Marcos Puga 3
CELT - Benjamin Stitz 3
JAGS - Braydon Walker 3
RFC - Josiah Ash 2
Fabian Cruz 2
SPAR - Fabian Gonzalez Limones 2
SCSC - Jay Houston 2

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information