2003 Boys

West 03

Hometown: West
Head Coach: US Youth Soccer

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
07 Joseph Afsari Forward 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
01 Parker Allen Keeper 2021
11 Nicolas Bellini Forward 2021
03 REISE CORPUZ Midfield 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
04 Joshan Darji Midfield 2021
09 Jaden DeFazio Midfield 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
21 Joshua Hieber Forward 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
05 Jesus Lamas Midfield 2021
20 Kevin Lomeli Forward 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
17 Finn Mahoney Defender 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
18 Christian Nydegger Midfield 2022 UNCOMMITTED -
0 Tyler Reavis Keeper 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
06 Eric Reyes Defender 2021
15 Carter Rizzo Forward 2021
16 Noah Robinson Midfield 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
12 Dante Silvestri Midfield 2021
02 Charlie Wittenberg Midfield 2021
10 Mikio Yap Defender 2021 UNCOMMITTED -

2003B Schedule and Results

2003B
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Sat Nov 25 2:00 PM GSW 8
Grande Sports World
12684 West Gila Bend Highway
Casa Grande, AZ 85193

East 03 0–3 West 03 Final
Sat Nov 25 4:00 PM GSW 8
Grande Sports World
12684 West Gila Bend Highway
Casa Grande, AZ 85193

Midwest 03 1–3 South 03 Final
Sun Nov 26 2:00 PM GSW 8
Grande Sports World
12684 West Gila Bend Highway
Casa Grande, AZ 85193

South 03 0–1 West 03 Final
Sun Nov 26 4:00 PM GSW 8
Grande Sports World
12684 West Gila Bend Highway
Casa Grande, AZ 85193

Midwest 03 2–3 East 03 Final
Mon Nov 27 9:20 AM GSW 8
Grande Sports World
12684 West Gila Bend Highway
Casa Grande, AZ 85193

Midwest 03 0–1 West 03 Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Midwest 03 - - - 0 -
West 03 - - - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
EAST - Malcolm Brickhouse 3
WEST - Nicolas Bellini 2
WEST - Kevin Lomeli 2
STH - Marco Romero 2
MIDW - Samuel Abreu 1
WEST - REISE CORPUZ 1
MIDW - Alexandru Diac 1
MIDW - Francisco Lopez 1
STH - Desian Rodriguez 1
EAST - Chance Rose 1

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information