Pool A
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
UFA 99 Premier (GA) (PLE2) 3 0 0 9 9 3 6
OFC 99 Hampton (OK) (PLW2) 1 1 1 4 7 6 2
South Carolina United FC 99 Elite (SC) (PLE1) 1 2 0 3 5 8 -3
Houston Express 99 Navy (TX-S) (SC) 0 2 1 1 2 7 -5
Pool B
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
Florida Krush Black (FL) (SC) 3 0 0 9 9 3 6
SSC Freedom (SC) (SQ) 2 1 0 6 6 4 2
Solar Chelsea 99 (TX-N) (PLW1) 0 2 1 1 2 4 -2
Arkansas Comets FC 99 Navy (AR) (SC) 0 2 1 1 0 7 -6
Pool C
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
TSC Showcase (TN) (SC) 3 0 0 9 11 0 11
FC Alliance 99 SRPL (TN) (SWC) 2 1 0 6 8 4 5
Baton Rouge SC 99 Black (LA) (SC) 1 2 0 3 5 12 -4
MFC MS Rush 99 Elite (MS) (SC) 0 3 0 0 1 23 -12
Pool D
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
PTFC Lady Black (NC) (SC) 3 0 0 9 12 5 7
Sting Central 99 Parker (TX-N) (SQ) 1 1 1 4 8 8 0
AFC Lightning 99 Gold (GA) (SWC) 0 1 2 2 4 7 -3
Huntsville FC 99 Blue (AL) (SC) 0 2 1 1 6 10 -4

18UG Schedule

Preliminary
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Fri Jun 23 7:45 AM BB&T 1
BB&T Soccer Complex at Bryan Park
6105 Townsend Rd.
Browns Summit, NC 27214

Houston Express 99 Navy (TX-S) (SC) 1–1 OFC 99 Hampton (OK) (PLW2) Final
Fri Jun 23 7:45 AM BB&T 2
BB&T Soccer Complex at Bryan Park
6105 Townsend Rd.
Browns Summit, NC 27214

South Carolina United FC 99 Elite (SC) (PLE1) 1–2 UFA 99 Premier (GA) (PLE2) Final
Fri Jun 23 7:45 AM BB&T 3
BB&T Soccer Complex at Bryan Park
6105 Townsend Rd.
Browns Summit, NC 27214

Solar Chelsea 99 (TX-N) (PLW1) 0–0 Arkansas Comets FC 99 Navy (AR) (SC) Final
Fri Jun 23 7:45 AM BB&T 8
BB&T Soccer Complex at Bryan Park
6105 Townsend Rd.
Browns Summit, NC 27214

Florida Krush Black (FL) (SC) 3–2 SSC Freedom (SC) (SQ) Final
Fri Jun 23 10:00 AM BB&T 1
BB&T Soccer Complex at Bryan Park
6105 Townsend Rd.
Browns Summit, NC 27214

MFC MS Rush 99 Elite (MS) (SC) 1–5 Baton Rouge SC 99 Black (LA) (SC) Final
Fri Jun 23 10:00 AM BB&T 2
BB&T Soccer Complex at Bryan Park
6105 Townsend Rd.
Browns Summit, NC 27214

FC Alliance 99 SRPL (TN) (SWC) 0–3 TSC Showcase (TN) (SC) Final
Fri Jun 23 10:00 AM BB&T 3
BB&T Soccer Complex at Bryan Park
6105 Townsend Rd.
Browns Summit, NC 27214

Huntsville FC 99 Blue (AL) (SC) 2–2 AFC Lightning 99 Gold (GA) (SWC) Final
Fri Jun 23 10:00 AM BB&T 8
BB&T Soccer Complex at Bryan Park
6105 Townsend Rd.
Browns Summit, NC 27214

Sting Central 99 Parker (TX-N) (SQ) 3–4 PTFC Lady Black (NC) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 24 7:45 AM BB&T 1
BB&T Soccer Complex at Bryan Park
6105 Townsend Rd.
Browns Summit, NC 27214

South Carolina United FC 99 Elite (SC) (PLE1) 2–1 Houston Express 99 Navy (TX-S) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 24 7:45 AM BB&T 2
BB&T Soccer Complex at Bryan Park
6105 Townsend Rd.
Browns Summit, NC 27214

UFA 99 Premier (GA) (PLE2) 3–2 OFC 99 Hampton (OK) (PLW2) Final
Sat Jun 24 7:45 AM BB&T 3
BB&T Soccer Complex at Bryan Park
6105 Townsend Rd.
Browns Summit, NC 27214

Solar Chelsea 99 (TX-N) (PLW1) 1–2 Florida Krush Black (FL) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 24 7:45 AM BB&T 4
BB&T Soccer Complex at Bryan Park
6105 Townsend Rd.
Browns Summit, NC 27214

Arkansas Comets FC 99 Navy (AR) (SC) 0–2 SSC Freedom (SC) (SQ) Final
Sat Jun 24 10:00 AM BB&T 1
BB&T Soccer Complex at Bryan Park
6105 Townsend Rd.
Browns Summit, NC 27214

MFC MS Rush 99 Elite (MS) (SC) 0–9 TSC Showcase (TN) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 24 10:00 AM BB&T 2
BB&T Soccer Complex at Bryan Park
6105 Townsend Rd.
Browns Summit, NC 27214

Baton Rouge SC 99 Black (LA) (SC) 1–5 FC Alliance 99 SRPL (TN) (SWC) Final
Sat Jun 24 10:00 AM BB&T 3
BB&T Soccer Complex at Bryan Park
6105 Townsend Rd.
Browns Summit, NC 27214

Sting Central 99 Parker (TX-N) (SQ) 4–3 Huntsville FC 99 Blue (AL) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 24 10:00 AM BB&T 4
BB&T Soccer Complex at Bryan Park
6105 Townsend Rd.
Browns Summit, NC 27214

PTFC Lady Black (NC) (SC) 4–1 AFC Lightning 99 Gold (GA) (SWC) Final
Sun Jun 25 7:45 AM BB&T 1
BB&T Soccer Complex at Bryan Park
6105 Townsend Rd.
Browns Summit, NC 27214

Houston Express 99 Navy (TX-S) (SC) 0–4 UFA 99 Premier (GA) (PLE2) Final
Sun Jun 25 7:45 AM BB&T 2
BB&T Soccer Complex at Bryan Park
6105 Townsend Rd.
Browns Summit, NC 27214

OFC 99 Hampton (OK) (PLW2) 5–2 South Carolina United FC 99 Elite (SC) (PLE1) Final
Sun Jun 25 7:45 AM BB&T 3
BB&T Soccer Complex at Bryan Park
6105 Townsend Rd.
Browns Summit, NC 27214

Florida Krush Black (FL) (SC) 5–0 Arkansas Comets FC 99 Navy (AR) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 25 7:45 AM BB&T 4
BB&T Soccer Complex at Bryan Park
6105 Townsend Rd.
Browns Summit, NC 27214

SSC Freedom (SC) (SQ) 2–1 Solar Chelsea 99 (TX-N) (PLW1) Final
Sun Jun 25 10:00 AM BB&T 1
BB&T Soccer Complex at Bryan Park
6105 Townsend Rd.
Browns Summit, NC 27214

TSC Showcase (TN) (SC) 6–0 Baton Rouge SC 99 Black (LA) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 25 10:00 AM BB&T 2
BB&T Soccer Complex at Bryan Park
6105 Townsend Rd.
Browns Summit, NC 27214

FC Alliance 99 SRPL (TN) (SWC) 9–0 MFC MS Rush 99 Elite (MS) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 25 10:00 AM BB&T 3
BB&T Soccer Complex at Bryan Park
6105 Townsend Rd.
Browns Summit, NC 27214

AFC Lightning 99 Gold (GA) (SWC) 1–1 Sting Central 99 Parker (TX-N) (SQ) Final
Sun Jun 25 10:00 AM BB&T 4
BB&T Soccer Complex at Bryan Park
6105 Townsend Rd.
Browns Summit, NC 27214

Huntsville FC 99 Blue (AL) (SC) 1–4 PTFC Lady Black (NC) (SC) Final
Quarterfinal
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Tue Jun 27 8:15 AM BB&T 17
BB&T Soccer Complex at Bryan Park
6105 Townsend Rd.
Browns Summit, NC 27214

TSC Showcase (TN) (SC) 8–1 Sting Central 99 Parker (TX-N) (SQ) Final
Tue Jun 27 8:15 AM BB&T 18
BB&T Soccer Complex at Bryan Park
6105 Townsend Rd.
Browns Summit, NC 27214

PTFC Lady Black (NC) (SC) 1–2 FC Alliance 99 SRPL (TN) (SWC) Final
Tue Jun 27 8:15 AM BB&T 15
BB&T Soccer Complex at Bryan Park
6105 Townsend Rd.
Browns Summit, NC 27214

UFA 99 Premier (GA) (PLE2) 3–1 SSC Freedom (SC) (SQ) Final
Tue Jun 27 8:15 AM BB&T 16
BB&T Soccer Complex at Bryan Park
6105 Townsend Rd.
Browns Summit, NC 27214

Florida Krush Black (FL) (SC) 1–2 (PK) OFC 99 Hampton (OK) (PLW2) Final
Semifinal
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Wed Jun 28 8:30 AM BB&T 4
BB&T Soccer Complex at Bryan Park
6105 Townsend Rd.
Browns Summit, NC 27214

UFA 99 Premier (GA) (PLE2) 1–3 TSC Showcase (TN) (SC) Final
Wed Jun 28 8:30 AM BB&T 9
BB&T Soccer Complex at Bryan Park
6105 Townsend Rd.
Browns Summit, NC 27214

OFC 99 Hampton (OK) (PLW2) 2–1 FC Alliance 99 SRPL (TN) (SWC) Final
Final
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Jun 29 8:15 AM BB&T 10
BB&T Soccer Complex at Bryan Park
6105 Townsend Rd.
Browns Summit, NC 27214

TSC Showcase (TN) (SC) 3–1 OFC 99 Hampton (OK) (PLW2) Final
Times displayed are in ET time zone.
Final 1 2 OT T PK
TSC U18 SHOWCASE (TN) - - - 3 -
OFC 99 HAMPTON (OK) - - - 1 -


Player Goals
Peyton DePriest 9
Anna Katherine Anderson 8
Karlie Paschall 8
HFC - Rachel Bradberry 5
UFA - Kyndal Anderson 4
Allison Dunn 4
Julie Garst 4
PTFC - SKYLER PRILLAMAN 4
OFC - EMMA RICE 4
Tally Bishop 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information