16U Girls

La Roca Premier FD

La Roca Premier FD (UT)

Hometown: Layton
Head Coach: Felipe Diaz

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
14 Shea Christiansen Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
04 Shelbie Egbert Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
08 Kate Harrison Midfield 2019 VERBAL Utah Valley University
01 Alyssa Huff Keeper 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
18 Zoe Jacobs Defender 2019 VERBAL Brigham Young University
23 Adree Johnson Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
19 Taliana Kaufusi Forward 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
07 Abbie Kotter Forward 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
06 Lauren McConnell Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
13 London Miller Forward 2020 VERBAL Utah Valley University
10 Nicole Ray Midfield 2020 VERBAL Utah Valley University
03 Maggie Reynolds Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
16 Sidney Roberts Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
17 Emily Song Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
11 Heather Stainbrook Midfield 2019 VERBAL Utah Valley University
02 Rylee Tatton Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -

16UG Schedule and Results

Preliminary Games
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Mon Jun 19 8:00 AM Field 11
60 Acres Soccer Park
15200 NE 116th
Redmond, WA 98052

Broomfield Blast 01G Prestige (CO) (SC) 0–7 La Roca Premier FD (UT) Final
Tue Jun 20 4:00 PM Field 19
60 Acres Soccer Park
15200 NE 116th
Redmond, WA 98052

New Mexico Rush 01 (NM) (SWC) 0–6 La Roca Premier FD (UT) Final
Wed Jun 21 4:00 PM Field 16
60 Acres Soccer Park
15200 NE 116th
Redmond, WA 98052

La Roca Premier FD (UT) 1–2 FC Nova Elite 01 (ID) (SC) Final
Quarterfinals
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Fri Jun 23 8:00 AM Field 13
60 Acres Soccer Park
15200 NE 116th
Redmond, WA 98052

LAGSD 01 Elite Drummond (CA-S) (FWCS) 0–1 La Roca Premier FD (UT) Final
Semifinals
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Sat Jun 24 8:00 AM Field 13
60 Acres Soccer Park
15200 NE 116th
Redmond, WA 98052

PacNW 01 Maroon (WA) (FWNW) 1–2 La Roca Premier FD (UT) Final
Final
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Sun Jun 25 11:30 AM Field 15
60 Acres Soccer Park
15200 NE 116th
Redmond, WA 98052

Celtic FC Premier SA (UT) 3–2 (PK) La Roca Premier FD (UT) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Celtic FC Premier SA (UT) - - - 2 4
La Roca Premier FD (UT) - - - 2 2

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
ROCA - Nicole Ray 7
Emma Gaines-Ramos 4
Hailey Still 4
Mia Watanabe 4
FCN - Payton Baratcart 3
FCN - Lauren Elwer 3
FCN - Kearney Hoggan 3
ROCA - Abbie Kotter 3
Olivia Lagerquist 3
ROCA - Heather Stainbrook 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information