16U Girls

Celtic FC Premier SA

Celtic FC Premier SA (UT)

Hometown: Orem, Ut
Head Coach: Scott Anderson

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
09 Emily Anderson Midfield 2020
03 Grace Beeston Forward 2020 VERBAL Utah Valley University
72 Amanda Bryan Midfield 2019
04 Jocelyn Bybee Forward 2019 VERBAL Utah Valley University
23 Emma Conrad Defender 2020
14 Devi Dudley Midfield 2020
12 Paige Easter Defender 2020
66 Haven Empey Keeper 2020
18 Breanna Eves Midfield 2020 VERBAL Utah Valley University
15 Hallie Fernandez Midfield 2020 VERBAL Utah Valley University
17 Paola Garcia Forward 2020 VERBAL Brigham Young University
10 Lily Haskins Forward 2020
21 Madison Henderson Defender 2020
07 Katie Houston Midfield 2020
25 Kate Laudie Defender 2020
13 Emily Martin Midfield 2020
26 Summer Reall Defender 2020

16UG Schedule and Results

Preliminary Games
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Mon Jun 19 4:00 PM Field 11
60 Acres Soccer Park
15200 NE 116th
Redmond, WA 98052

Capital FC Timbers 01G Goodwin (OR) (SC) 1–4 Celtic FC Premier SA (UT) Final
Tue Jun 20 2:00 PM Field 11
60 Acres Soccer Park
15200 NE 116th
Redmond, WA 98052

Celtic FC Premier SA (UT) 0–1 LAGSD 01 Elite Drummond (CA-S) (FWCS) Final
Wed Jun 21 4:00 PM Field 23
60 Acres Soccer Park
15200 NE 116th
Redmond, WA 98052

Santa Clara Sporting 01G Green (CA-N) (SC) 0–0 Celtic FC Premier SA (UT) Final
Quarterfinals
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Fri Jun 23 8:00 AM Field 9
60 Acres Soccer Park
15200 NE 116th
Redmond, WA 98052

FC Nova Elite 01 (ID) (SC) 0–2 Celtic FC Premier SA (UT) Final
Semifinals
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Sat Jun 24 8:00 AM Field 12
60 Acres Soccer Park
15200 NE 116th
Redmond, WA 98052

Celtic FC Premier SA (UT) 2–1 Spokane Sounders G01A (WA) (SC) Final
Final
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Sun Jun 25 11:30 AM Field 15
60 Acres Soccer Park
15200 NE 116th
Redmond, WA 98052

Celtic FC Premier SA (UT) 3–2 (PK) La Roca Premier FD (UT) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Celtic FC Premier SA (UT) - - - 2 4
La Roca Premier FD (UT) - - - 2 2

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
ROCA - Nicole Ray 7
Emma Gaines-Ramos 4
Hailey Still 4
Mia Watanabe 4
FCN - Payton Baratcart 3
FCN - Lauren Elwer 3
FCN - Kearney Hoggan 3
ROCA - Abbie Kotter 3
Olivia Lagerquist 3
ROCA - Heather Stainbrook 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information