16U Girls

PacNW 01 Maroon

PacNW 01 Maroon (WA) (FWNW)

Hometown: Tukwila
Head Coach: Eugene Poublon

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
02 Gormley Ashlee Defender 2019
14 Dakne Blanco Ramirez Defender 2020
17 Anna Browne Defender 2019
16 Natalie DeGagne Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
35 Emma Foulk Defender 2019
11 Meagan Kelly Midfield 2019
15 Madison Kem Midfield 2019 COMMITTED Eastern Washington University
23 Olivia Lagerquist Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
26 Silvia Lozano-Perea Midfield 2020
36 Hanna Lynch Keeper 2020
06 Thea Nelson Midfield 2019
08 Maci Parke Defender 2019
77 Paige Patton Defender 2019
09 Madison Politeo Defender 2020
0 McAllister Smith Keeper 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
13 Hailey Still Forward 2020 COMMITTED University of Washington
05 Gabrielle Suttora Defender 2019

16UG Schedule and Results

Preliminary Games
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Mon Jun 19 10:00 AM Field 11
60 Acres Soccer Park
15200 NE 116th
Redmond, WA 98052

Rio Rapids SC 01 (NM) (SC) 1–3 PacNW 01 Maroon (WA) (FWNW) Final
Tue Jun 20 4:00 PM Field 20
60 Acres Soccer Park
15200 NE 116th
Redmond, WA 98052

Rebels G2001 Elite (CA-S) (FWCS) 4–2 PacNW 01 Maroon (WA) (FWNW) Final
Wed Jun 21 6:00 PM Field 14
60 Acres Soccer Park
15200 NE 116th
Redmond, WA 98052

PacNW 01 Maroon (WA) (FWNW) 4–3 HSC Bulls Academy I 01G (HI) (SC) Final
Quarterfinals
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Fri Jun 23 8:00 AM Field 12
60 Acres Soccer Park
15200 NE 116th
Redmond, WA 98052

LVPSA 01 Red (NV) 0–5 PacNW 01 Maroon (WA) (FWNW) Final
Semifinals
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Sat Jun 24 8:00 AM Field 13
60 Acres Soccer Park
15200 NE 116th
Redmond, WA 98052

PacNW 01 Maroon (WA) (FWNW) 1–2 La Roca Premier FD (UT) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Celtic FC Premier SA (UT) - - - 2 4
La Roca Premier FD (UT) - - - 2 2

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
ROCA - Nicole Ray 7
Emma Gaines-Ramos 4
Hailey Still 4
Mia Watanabe 4
FCN - Payton Baratcart 3
FCN - Lauren Elwer 3
FCN - Kearney Hoggan 3
ROCA - Abbie Kotter 3
Olivia Lagerquist 3
ROCA - Heather Stainbrook 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information