16U Girls

New Mexico Rush 01 (NM) (SWC)

Hometown: Albuquerque
Head Coach: Francisco Macias

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
23 ALEECE AGUILAR Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
14 SEDONA ARELLANO Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
26 Hailey Arviso Forward 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
01 Mackenzie Baker Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
25 LAURYN BIDDLE Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
02 Sydni Burrup Forward 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
17 HOPE DOYLE Keeper 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
19 Kyla Emerson Forward 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
09 Nicole Estrada Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
04 KARYSSA FISKE Forward 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
12 NATALIE GONZALEZ Forward 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
10 ALYCE HANCOCK Forward 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
05 Isabel Miranda Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
07 ERICA MORENO Forward 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
11 Ashley Padilla Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
18 XAVIA ROYBAL Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
20 Josh-Lynn Vargas Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
03 Cassidy Walker Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -

16UG Schedule and Results

Preliminary Games
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Mon Jun 19 8:00 AM Field 10
60 Acres Soccer Park
15200 NE 116th
Redmond, WA 98052

FC Nova Elite 01 (ID) (SC) 9–0 New Mexico Rush 01 (NM) (SWC) Final
Tue Jun 20 4:00 PM Field 19
60 Acres Soccer Park
15200 NE 116th
Redmond, WA 98052

New Mexico Rush 01 (NM) (SWC) 0–6 La Roca Premier FD (UT) Final
Wed Jun 21 4:00 PM Field 17
60 Acres Soccer Park
15200 NE 116th
Redmond, WA 98052

Broomfield Blast 01G Prestige (CO) (SC) 6–0 New Mexico Rush 01 (NM) (SWC) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Celtic FC Premier SA (UT) - - - 2 4
La Roca Premier FD (UT) - - - 2 2

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
ROCA - Nicole Ray 7
Emma Gaines-Ramos 4
Hailey Still 4
Mia Watanabe 4
FCN - Payton Baratcart 3
FCN - Lauren Elwer 3
FCN - Kearney Hoggan 3
ROCA - Abbie Kotter 3
Olivia Lagerquist 3
ROCA - Heather Stainbrook 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information