Group A
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
NSC B04 Green (WA) 2 0 1 7 8 1 7
Rush 04B Nero (HI) 1 0 2 5 7 6 1
CV San Jose Earthquakes 04B Gold (CA-N) 1 2 0 3 5 7 -2
Provo Athletic Club (UT) 0 2 1 1 5 11 -6
Group B
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
Barcelona NV 04 Academy (NV) 3 0 0 9 12 2 8
FC Nova Gold 04 (ID) 2 1 0 6 6 4 2
WA Timbers 04B Red 2 (Reserves) (OR) 0 2 1 1 4 9 -5
Barcelona AZ (AZ) 0 2 1 1 5 12 -5
Group C
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
TFA SFV 04 (CA-S) 3 0 0 9 20 0 11
CO Storm FC 04B Select Seville (CO) 1 1 1 4 6 4 1
AYSC Arsenal 04B (AK) 1 1 1 4 2 9 -3
Blitzz FC Gold (MT) 0 3 0 0 0 15 -9

13UB Schedule

Preliminary Games
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Tue Jun 13 9:45 AM SLC 13
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Provo Athletic Club (UT) 1–4 CV San Jose Earthquakes 04B Gold (CA-N) Final
Tue Jun 13 9:45 AM SLC 14
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Rush 04B Nero (HI) 1–1 NSC B04 Green (WA) Final
Tue Jun 13 9:45 AM SLC 15
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

FC Nova Gold 04 (ID) 0–1 Barcelona NV 04 Academy (NV) Final
Tue Jun 13 9:45 AM SLC 16
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Barcelona AZ (AZ) 2–2 WA Timbers 04B Red 2 (Reserves) (OR) Final
Tue Jun 13 1:30 PM SLC 15
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

AYSC Arsenal 04B (AK) 1–0 Blitzz FC Gold (MT) Final
Tue Jun 13 1:30 PM SLC 16
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

CO Storm FC 04B Select Seville (CO) 0–3 TFA SFV 04 (CA-S) Final
Wed Jun 14 1:15 PM SLC 9
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Blitzz FC Gold (MT) 0–5 CO Storm FC 04B Select Seville (CO) Final
Wed Jun 14 3:15 PM SLC 16
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

TFA SFV 04 (CA-S) 8–0 AYSC Arsenal 04B (AK) Final
Wed Jun 14 5:15 PM SLC 16
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

NSC B04 Green (WA) 3–0 Provo Athletic Club (UT) Final
Wed Jun 14 5:15 PM SLC 15
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

CV San Jose Earthquakes 04B Gold (CA-N) 1–2 Rush 04B Nero (HI) Final
Wed Jun 14 5:15 PM SLC 13
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Barcelona AZ (AZ) 0–6 Barcelona NV 04 Academy (NV) Final
Wed Jun 14 5:15 PM SLC 14
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

WA Timbers 04B Red 2 (Reserves) (OR) 0–2 FC Nova Gold 04 (ID) Final
Thu Jun 15 9:45 AM SLC 7
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Provo Athletic Club (UT) 4–4 Rush 04B Nero (HI) Final
Thu Jun 15 9:45 AM SLC 8
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

CV San Jose Earthquakes 04B Gold (CA-N) 0–4 NSC B04 Green (WA) Final
Thu Jun 15 9:45 AM SLC 11
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

FC Nova Gold 04 (ID) 4–3 Barcelona AZ (AZ) Final
Thu Jun 15 9:45 AM SLC 12
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Barcelona NV 04 Academy (NV) 5–2 WA Timbers 04B Red 2 (Reserves) (OR) Final
Thu Jun 15 9:45 AM SLC 3
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

AYSC Arsenal 04B (AK) 1–1 CO Storm FC 04B Select Seville (CO) Final
Thu Jun 15 9:45 AM SLC 4
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Blitzz FC Gold (MT) 0–9 TFA SFV 04 (CA-S) Final
Quarterfinals
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Fri Jun 16 12:30 PM SLC 15
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

NSC B04 Green (WA) 5–0 AYSC Arsenal 04B (AK) Final
Fri Jun 16 12:30 PM SLC 16
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Barcelona NV 04 Academy (NV) 4–0 CO Storm FC 04B Select Seville (CO) Final
Fri Jun 16 2:45 PM SLC 15
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

TFA SFV 04 (CA-S) 5–1 CV San Jose Earthquakes 04B Gold (CA-N) Final
Fri Jun 16 2:45 PM SLC 16
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Rush 04B Nero (HI) 0–3 FC Nova Gold 04 (ID) Final
Semifinals
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Sat Jun 17 8:00 AM SLC 3
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

NSC B04 Green (WA) 1–4 Barcelona NV 04 Academy (NV) Final
Sat Jun 17 8:00 AM SLC 4
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

TFA SFV 04 (CA-S) 2–1 FC Nova Gold 04 (ID) Final
Final
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Sun Jun 18 8:30 AM SLC 7
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Barcelona NV 04 Academy (NV) 0–4 TFA SFV 04 (CA-S) Final
Times displayed are in MT time zone.
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Barcelona NV 04 Academy (NV) - - - 0 -
TFA SFV 04 (CA-S) - - - 4 -


Player Goals
Luis Lima 7
Kristan Botello 6
Kevin Menjivar 6
Aldahir Rua 6
NSC - Abraham Gonzalez 5
Alexis Angeles 4
David Rodriguez 4
Jaiden Segura 4
Chris Amaya 3
Rene Amaya 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information