Group A
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
Heat FC 03 NPL (NV) 2 0 1 7 6 4 2
Visalia Galaxy Strikers (CA-N) 2 1 0 6 10 3 5
AZ Hammers (AZ) 1 1 1 4 6 5 1
FSC Force 03B (MT) 0 3 0 0 1 11 -8
Group B
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
4-H 03B Chelsea Pedro (OR) 2 0 1 7 8 2 6
Eastside FC B03 White (WA) 2 0 1 7 4 1 3
Fire FC 03 Blue Liverpool IA-UT (UT) 1 2 0 3 6 6 0
Colorado Rapids Youth Burgundy (CO) 0 3 0 0 2 11 -9
Group C
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
Downtown Los Angeles Soccer Club B03 (CA-S) 3 0 0 9 14 4 9
Boise Nationals Timbers Blue (ID) 2 1 0 6 9 6 3
AYSC Arsenal 03B (AK) 1 2 0 3 7 11 -4
Gremio fc 03 premier (UT) 0 3 0 0 2 11 -8

14UB Schedule

Preliminary Games
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Tue Jun 13 5:15 PM SLC 3
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

AZ Hammers (AZ) 2–2 Heat FC 03 NPL (NV) Final
Tue Jun 13 5:15 PM SLC 4
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Visalia Galaxy Strikers (CA-N) 6–0 FSC Force 03B (MT) Final
Tue Jun 13 5:15 PM SLC 7
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Colorado Rapids Youth Burgundy (CO) 0–2 Eastside FC B03 White (WA) Final
Tue Jun 13 5:15 PM SLC 8
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

4-H 03B Chelsea Pedro (OR) 3–1 Fire FC 03 Blue Liverpool IA-UT (UT) Final
Tue Jun 13 5:15 PM SLC 11
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

AYSC Arsenal 03B (AK) 2–5 Downtown Los Angeles Soccer Club B03 (CA-S) Final
Tue Jun 13 5:15 PM SLC 9
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Gremio fc 03 premier (UT) 0–3 Boise Nationals Timbers Blue (ID) Final
Wed Jun 14 3:15 PM SLC 15
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

FSC Force 03B (MT) 0–3 AZ Hammers (AZ) Final
Wed Jun 14 3:15 PM SLC 14
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Heat FC 03 NPL (NV) 2–1 Visalia Galaxy Strikers (CA-N) Final
Wed Jun 14 3:15 PM SLC 11
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Fire FC 03 Blue Liverpool IA-UT (UT) 5–2 Colorado Rapids Youth Burgundy (CO) Final
Wed Jun 14 3:15 PM SLC 8
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Eastside FC B03 White (WA) 1–1 4-H 03B Chelsea Pedro (OR) Final
Wed Jun 14 3:15 PM SLC 13
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Boise Nationals Timbers Blue (ID) 4–2 AYSC Arsenal 03B (AK) Final
Wed Jun 14 3:15 PM SLC 12
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Downtown Los Angeles Soccer Club B03 (CA-S) 5–0 Gremio fc 03 premier (UT) Final
Thu Jun 15 1:30 PM SLC 11
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

AZ Hammers (AZ) 1–3 Visalia Galaxy Strikers (CA-N) Final
Thu Jun 15 1:30 PM SLC 12
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Heat FC 03 NPL (NV) 2–1 FSC Force 03B (MT) Final
Thu Jun 15 1:30 PM SLC 7
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Colorado Rapids Youth Burgundy (CO) 0–4 4-H 03B Chelsea Pedro (OR) Final
Thu Jun 15 1:30 PM SLC 8
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Eastside FC B03 White (WA) 1–0 Fire FC 03 Blue Liverpool IA-UT (UT) Final
Thu Jun 15 1:30 PM SLC 3
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

AYSC Arsenal 03B (AK) 3–2 Gremio fc 03 premier (UT) Final
Thu Jun 15 1:30 PM SLC 4
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Downtown Los Angeles Soccer Club B03 (CA-S) 4–2 Boise Nationals Timbers Blue (ID) Final
Quarterfinals
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Fri Jun 16 8:00 AM SLC 11
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Heat FC 03 NPL (NV) 1–0 Fire FC 03 Blue Liverpool IA-UT (UT) Final
Fri Jun 16 8:00 AM SLC 12
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

4-H 03B Chelsea Pedro (OR) 0–1 (PK) Boise Nationals Timbers Blue (ID) Final
Fri Jun 16 8:00 AM SLC 13
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Downtown Los Angeles Soccer Club B03 (CA-S) 2–1 (PK) AZ Hammers (AZ) Final
Fri Jun 16 8:00 AM SLC 14
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Visalia Galaxy Strikers (CA-N) 2–0 Eastside FC B03 White (WA) Final
Semifinals
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Sat Jun 17 8:00 AM SLC 7
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Heat FC 03 NPL (NV) 0–1 Boise Nationals Timbers Blue (ID) Final
Sat Jun 17 8:00 AM SLC 8
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Downtown Los Angeles Soccer Club B03 (CA-S) 6–3 Visalia Galaxy Strikers (CA-N) Final
Final
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Sun Jun 18 10:00 AM SLC 4
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Boise Nationals Timbers Blue (ID) 2–3 Downtown Los Angeles Soccer Club B03 (CA-S) Final
Times displayed are in MT time zone.
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Boise Nationals Timbers Blue (ID) - - - 2 -
Downtown Los Angeles Soccer Club (CA-S) - - - 3 -


Player Goals
VGS1 - Nathan Jimenez 6
DSC - Carlos Lopez 6
DSC - Aaron Hernandez 5
BNT - Keegan Oyler 5
DSC - Edwin Rodriguez 5
Julian Hernandez 4
Angel Altamirano De La Rosa 3
AYSC - Joshua Hieber 3
AZH - Ray Martinez 3
Filiberto Alarcon Ruiz 2

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information