Group A
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
Arsenal FC 03 EGSL (CA-S) 3 0 0 9 17 0 11
Wa Premier FC G03 Black (WA) 2 1 0 6 9 3 3
La Roca TJ - 03 Girls (UT) 1 2 0 3 1 9 -5
Valley United Krush (CA-N) 0 3 0 0 0 15 -9
Group B
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
Colorado Rapids Youth 03G Select (CO) 3 0 0 9 9 1 8
Wasatch Elite 03G (UT) 2 1 0 6 5 3 2
Magic City SC White 2003G-PR (MT) 1 2 0 3 4 7 -3
PVSC United Ruckus (ID) 0 3 0 0 4 11 -7
Group C
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
Eagles SC 2003 (CA-S) 3 0 0 9 11 0 9
Cook Inlet S.C. 03G (AK) 2 1 0 6 5 4 1
CUSC 03G Lil Thorns (OR) 1 2 0 3 4 10 -4
Scottsdale 03G Phx Blackhawks Johnston (AZ) 0 3 0 0 2 8 -6
Group D
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
Spokane Sounders (WA) 1 0 2 5 5 1 4
Players 03 Girls Elite (NV) 1 0 2 5 6 2 4
Real Colorado Olympico (CO) 1 0 2 5 2 0 2
JH United (WY) 0 3 0 0 1 11 -10

14UG Schedule

Preliminary Games
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Tue Jun 13 1:30 PM SLC 3
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Wa Premier FC G03 Black (WA) 7–0 Valley United Krush (CA-N) Final
Tue Jun 13 1:30 PM SLC 4
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Arsenal FC 03 EGSL (CA-S) 7–0 La Roca TJ - 03 Girls (UT) Final
Tue Jun 13 1:30 PM SLC 7
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

PVSC United Ruckus (ID) 1–3 Wasatch Elite 03G (UT) Final
Tue Jun 13 1:30 PM SLC 8
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Colorado Rapids Youth 03G Select (CO) 3–0 Magic City SC White 2003G-PR (MT) Final
Tue Jun 13 1:30 PM SLC 11
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

CUSC 03G Lil Thorns (OR) 0–6 Eagles SC 2003 (CA-S) Final
Tue Jun 13 1:30 PM SLC 12
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Cook Inlet S.C. 03G (AK) 3–0 Scottsdale 03G Phx Blackhawks Johnston (AZ) Final
Tue Jun 13 1:30 PM SLC 13
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

JH United (WY) 0–4 Spokane Sounders (WA) Final
Tue Jun 13 1:30 PM SLC 14
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Players 03 Girls Elite (NV) 0–0 Real Colorado Olympico (CO) Final
Wed Jun 14 7:45 AM SLC 13
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

La Roca TJ - 03 Girls (UT) 0–2 Wa Premier FC G03 Black (WA) Final
Wed Jun 14 7:45 AM SLC 14
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Valley United Krush (CA-N) 0–7 Arsenal FC 03 EGSL (CA-S) Final
Wed Jun 14 7:45 AM SLC 3
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Magic City SC White 2003G-PR (MT) 4–2 PVSC United Ruckus (ID) Final
Wed Jun 14 7:45 AM SLC 4
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Wasatch Elite 03G (UT) 0–2 Colorado Rapids Youth 03G Select (CO) Final
Wed Jun 14 7:45 AM SLC 7
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Scottsdale 03G Phx Blackhawks Johnston (AZ) 2–3 CUSC 03G Lil Thorns (OR) Final
Wed Jun 14 7:45 AM SLC 8
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Eagles SC 2003 (CA-S) 3–0 Cook Inlet S.C. 03G (AK) Final
Wed Jun 14 7:45 AM SLC 11
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Real Colorado Olympico (CO) 2–0 JH United (WY) Final
Wed Jun 14 7:45 AM SLC 12
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Spokane Sounders (WA) 1–1 Players 03 Girls Elite (NV) Final
Thu Jun 15 9:45 AM SLC 9
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

JH United (WY) 1–5 Players 03 Girls Elite (NV) Final
Thu Jun 15 1:30 PM SLC 15
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Valley United Krush (CA-N) 0–1 La Roca TJ - 03 Girls (UT) Final
Thu Jun 15 5:15 PM SLC 13
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Wa Premier FC G03 Black (WA) 0–3 Arsenal FC 03 EGSL (CA-S) Final
Thu Jun 15 5:15 PM SLC 11
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

PVSC United Ruckus (ID) 1–4 Colorado Rapids Youth 03G Select (CO) Final
Thu Jun 15 5:15 PM SLC 12
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Wasatch Elite 03G (UT) 2–0 Magic City SC White 2003G-PR (MT) Final
Thu Jun 15 5:15 PM SLC 15
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

CUSC 03G Lil Thorns (OR) 1–2 Cook Inlet S.C. 03G (AK) Final
Thu Jun 15 5:15 PM SLC 16
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Eagles SC 2003 (CA-S) 2–0 Scottsdale 03G Phx Blackhawks Johnston (AZ) Final
Thu Jun 15 5:15 PM SLC 14
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Spokane Sounders (WA) 0–0 Real Colorado Olympico (CO) Final
Quarterfinals
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Fri Jun 16 10:15 AM SLC 11
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Arsenal FC 03 EGSL (CA-S) 0–1 (PK) Players 03 Girls Elite (NV) Final
Fri Jun 16 10:15 AM SLC 12
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Colorado Rapids Youth 03G Select (CO) 3–0 Cook Inlet S.C. 03G (AK) Final
Fri Jun 16 10:15 AM SLC 13
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Eagles SC 2003 (CA-S) 2–1 Wasatch Elite 03G (UT) Final
Fri Jun 16 10:15 AM SLC 14
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Spokane Sounders (WA) 1–0 Wa Premier FC G03 Black (WA) Final
Semifinals
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Sat Jun 17 8:00 AM SLC 15
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Players 03 Girls Elite (NV) 2–0 Colorado Rapids Youth 03G Select (CO) Final
Sat Jun 17 8:00 AM SLC 16
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Eagles SC 2003 (CA-S) 2–0 Spokane Sounders (WA) Final
Final
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Sun Jun 18 9:45 AM SLC 3
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Players 03 Girls Elite (NV) 1–2 Eagles SC 2003 (CA-S) Final
Times displayed are in MT time zone.
Final 1 2 OT T PK
PLayers 03 G Elite (NV) - - - 1 -
Eagles SC (CA-S) - - - 2 -


Player Goals
AFC - Kolo Suliafu 8
Valeria Gutierrez Carrillo 5
Ashley Aranda 4
WPFC - Grace Edvalds 4
PVSC - Saydree Bell 3
CISC - Taylor Bentley 3
Taylor Buckingham 3
AFC - Aliza Corona 3
Xandra Mora 3
AFC - Alexys Mai Ocampo 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information