Group A
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
Santos Laguna White (CA-S) 3 0 0 9 13 1 9
CGA Academy Elite (ID) 2 1 0 6 9 8 1
Liverpool FC 01B SG (UT) 1 2 0 3 5 7 -2
Alaska Rush 01B (AK) 0 3 0 0 4 15 -8
Group B
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
Washington Premier White (WA) 2 0 1 7 5 2 3
Rocky Mountain SA Cougars Black (CO) 1 1 1 4 6 4 2
scls CV Aztecas 01 (UT) 1 1 1 4 4 6 -2
FR Real Madrid (CA-N) 0 2 1 1 6 9 -3
Group C
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
Players academy blue 2001 (NV) 3 0 0 9 10 2 8
MSC United 01 (AZ) 2 1 0 6 9 5 3
F.C. Boyle Heights (CA-S) 1 2 0 3 5 8 -3
Hermiston United 01B (OR) 0 3 0 0 0 9 -8

16UB Schedule

Preliminary Games
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Tue Jun 13 11:30 AM SLC 13
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Alaska Rush 01B (AK) 2–3 Liverpool FC 01B SG (UT) Final
Tue Jun 13 11:30 AM SLC 14
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

CGA Academy Elite (ID) 1–4 Santos Laguna White (CA-S) Final
Tue Jun 13 1:30 PM SLC 9
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

FR Real Madrid (CA-N) 3–3 Rocky Mountain SA Cougars Black (CO) Final
Tue Jun 13 3:15 PM SLC 3
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Washington Premier White (WA) 1–1 scls CV Aztecas 01 (UT) Final
Tue Jun 13 3:15 PM SLC 4
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

MSC United 01 (AZ) 1–3 Players academy blue 2001 (NV) Final
Tue Jun 13 3:15 PM SLC 7
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Hermiston United 01B (OR) 0–2 F.C. Boyle Heights (CA-S) Final
Wed Jun 14 9:30 AM SLC 12
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Santos Laguna White (CA-S) 7–0 Alaska Rush 01B (AK) Final
Wed Jun 14 9:30 AM SLC 11
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Liverpool FC 01B SG (UT) 2–3 CGA Academy Elite (ID) Final
Wed Jun 14 9:30 AM SLC 4
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

scls CV Aztecas 01 (UT) 3–2 FR Real Madrid (CA-N) Final
Wed Jun 14 9:30 AM SLC 3
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Rocky Mountain SA Cougars Black (CO) 0–1 Washington Premier White (WA) Final
Wed Jun 14 9:30 AM SLC 8
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

F.C. Boyle Heights (CA-S) 2–3 MSC United 01 (AZ) Final
Wed Jun 14 9:30 AM SLC 7
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Players academy blue 2001 (NV) 2–0 Hermiston United 01B (OR) Final
Thu Jun 15 3:15 PM SLC 11
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Alaska Rush 01B (AK) 2–5 CGA Academy Elite (ID) Final
Thu Jun 15 3:15 PM SLC 12
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Liverpool FC 01B SG (UT) 0–2 Santos Laguna White (CA-S) Final
Thu Jun 15 3:15 PM SLC 7
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

FR Real Madrid (CA-N) 1–3 Washington Premier White (WA) Final
Thu Jun 15 3:15 PM SLC 8
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Rocky Mountain SA Cougars Black (CO) 3–0 scls CV Aztecas 01 (UT) Final
Thu Jun 15 3:15 PM SLC 3
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

MSC United 01 (AZ) 5–0 Hermiston United 01B (OR) Final
Thu Jun 15 3:15 PM SLC 4
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Players academy blue 2001 (NV) 5–1 F.C. Boyle Heights (CA-S) Final
Quarterfinals
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Fri Jun 16 8:00 AM SLC 3
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Santos Laguna White (CA-S) 3–1 scls CV Aztecas 01 (UT) Final
Fri Jun 16 8:00 AM SLC 4
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Washington Premier White (WA) 2–1 MSC United 01 (AZ) Final
Fri Jun 16 8:00 AM SLC 7
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Players academy blue 2001 (NV) 2–0 Liverpool FC 01B SG (UT) Final
Fri Jun 16 8:00 AM SLC 8
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

CGA Academy Elite (ID) 2–4 Rocky Mountain SA Cougars Black (CO) Final
Semifinals
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Sat Jun 17 10:15 AM SLC 7
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Santos Laguna White (CA-S) 3–2 Washington Premier White (WA) Final
Sat Jun 17 10:15 AM SLC 8
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Players academy blue 2001 (NV) 0–1 Rocky Mountain SA Cougars Black (CO) Final
Final
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Sun Jun 18 10:15 AM SLC 16
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Santos Laguna White (CA-S) 1–0 Rocky Mountain SA Cougars Black (CO) Final
Times displayed are in MT time zone.
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Santos Laguna White (CA-S) - - - 1 -
RMSA COUGARS (CO) - - - 0 -


Player Goals
Adrian Leon- Gonzalez 5
Abraham Lopez Salazar 5
MSC - Zachary Miller 5
Jacobo Ortega Cardenas 5
CGA - Caleb Wydick 5
Aymen Bushara 4
WPFC - Eduardo De La Cruz 4
CGA - Ryan Hargis 3
ADAM MAIDANY 3
William Rodriguez 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information