Group A
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
Harbor Premier G01 Green (WA) 2 0 1 7 11 1 8
Broomfield Blast SC Magista (CO) 2 0 1 7 8 5 3
Westside Breakers 01 Blue (CA-S) 1 2 0 3 5 10 -4
Utah Surf Davis NR (UT) 0 3 0 0 4 12 -7
Group B
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
Pacific FC 01G Ice (OR) 2 0 1 7 5 2 3
Cook Inlet S.C. 01G (AK) 1 0 2 5 3 2 1
Real Colorado Athletico (CO) 0 1 2 2 3 4 -1
RJSL Stanford Tornadoes (CA-N) 0 2 1 1 1 4 -3
Group C
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
L30 Crush G01 (UT) 3 0 0 9 11 2 8
Lady Nomads '01 Red (NV) 2 1 0 6 10 1 7
Cheyenne Sting (WY) 1 2 0 3 4 12 -6
Barcelona 01 Girls (AZ) 0 3 0 0 1 11 -9

16UG Schedule

Preliminary Games
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Tue Jun 13 11:30 AM SLC 3
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Harbor Premier G01 Green (WA) 5–0 Westside Breakers 01 Blue (CA-S) Final
Tue Jun 13 11:30 AM SLC 4
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Utah Surf Davis NR (UT) 2–4 Broomfield Blast SC Magista (CO) Final
Tue Jun 13 11:30 AM SLC 7
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Cook Inlet S.C. 01G (AK) 1–0 RJSL Stanford Tornadoes (CA-N) Final
Tue Jun 13 11:30 AM SLC 8
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Pacific FC 01G Ice (OR) 2–1 Real Colorado Athletico (CO) Final
Tue Jun 13 11:30 AM SLC 11
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Cheyenne Sting (WY) 0–6 Lady Nomads '01 Red (NV) Final
Tue Jun 13 11:30 AM SLC 12
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Barcelona 01 Girls (AZ) 0–5 L30 Crush G01 (UT) Final
Wed Jun 14 9:30 AM SLC 14
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Real Colorado Athletico (CO) 1–1 Cook Inlet S.C. 01G (AK) Final
Wed Jun 14 9:30 AM SLC 13
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

RJSL Stanford Tornadoes (CA-N) 0–2 Pacific FC 01G Ice (OR) Final
Wed Jun 14 9:30 AM SLC 16
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

L30 Crush G01 (UT) 5–2 Cheyenne Sting (WY) Final
Wed Jun 14 9:30 AM SLC 15
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Lady Nomads '01 Red (NV) 4–0 Barcelona 01 Girls (AZ) Final
Wed Jun 14 11:30 AM SLC 3
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Westside Breakers 01 Blue (CA-S) 3–2 Utah Surf Davis NR (UT) Final
Wed Jun 14 3:15 PM SLC 3
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Broomfield Blast SC Magista (CO) 1–1 Harbor Premier G01 Green (WA) Final
Thu Jun 15 3:15 PM SLC 15
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Harbor Premier G01 Green (WA) 5–0 Utah Surf Davis NR (UT) Final
Thu Jun 15 3:15 PM SLC 16
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Westside Breakers 01 Blue (CA-S) 2–3 Broomfield Blast SC Magista (CO) Final
Thu Jun 15 5:15 PM SLC 3
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Cook Inlet S.C. 01G (AK) 1–1 Pacific FC 01G Ice (OR) Final
Thu Jun 15 5:15 PM SLC 4
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

RJSL Stanford Tornadoes (CA-N) 1–1 Real Colorado Athletico (CO) Final
Thu Jun 15 5:15 PM SLC 7
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Cheyenne Sting (WY) 2–1 Barcelona 01 Girls (AZ) Final
Thu Jun 15 5:15 PM SLC 8
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Lady Nomads '01 Red (NV) 0–1 L30 Crush G01 (UT) Final
Quarterfinals
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Fri Jun 16 2:45 PM SLC 3
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Harbor Premier G01 Green (WA) 3–0 Cheyenne Sting (WY) Final
Fri Jun 16 2:45 PM SLC 4
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Pacific FC 01G Ice (OR) 4–1 Lady Nomads '01 Red (NV) Final
Fri Jun 16 2:45 PM SLC 7
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

L30 Crush G01 (UT) 0–1 Westside Breakers 01 Blue (CA-S) Final
Fri Jun 16 2:45 PM SLC 8
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Broomfield Blast SC Magista (CO) 1–0 Cook Inlet S.C. 01G (AK) Final
Semifinals
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Sat Jun 17 10:15 AM SLC 15
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Harbor Premier G01 Green (WA) 5–0 Pacific FC 01G Ice (OR) Final
Sat Jun 17 10:15 AM SLC 16
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Westside Breakers 01 Blue (CA-S) 4–1 Broomfield Blast SC Magista (CO) Final
Final
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Sun Jun 18 10:00 AM SLC 15
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Harbor Premier G01 Green (WA) 1–3 Westside Breakers 01 Blue (CA-S) Final
Times displayed are in MT time zone.
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Harbor Premier G01 (WA) - - - 1 -
Westside Breakers 01 Blue (CA-S) - - - 3 -


Player Goals
HSC - Alyssa Gray 5
SBSC - Ava Seelenfreund 4
HSC - Makinna Skjonsby 4
WB01 - Jacqueline Chavez 3
ICE - Sophia Connell 3
HSC - Abigail Emery 3
CRSH - Ashlyn Hall 3
Makyleigh Howard 3
CRSH - Josie Loock 3
SBSC - MAILE MARKHAM 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information