Group A
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
F.C Deportivo UdeG (CA-S) 3 0 0 9 10 3 7
Cook Inlet S.C. 00B (AK) 1 1 1 4 10 5 3
CGA Academy Elite (ID) 1 1 1 4 5 6 -1
Las Vegas All-Star FA (NV) 0 3 0 0 1 12 -9
Group B
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
Inter America Halcones FC (CA-S) 3 0 0 9 8 0 8
Gremio FC (UT) 1 1 1 4 3 3 0
Lake Hills Synergy (WA) 1 1 1 4 2 4 -2
St. Vrain FC Green (CO) 0 3 0 0 2 8 -6
Group C
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
TFA Barcelona AZ (AZ) 2 1 0 6 10 4 5
NCU Manchester United (CA-N) 2 1 0 6 5 5 0
EFC B00 White (WA) 1 2 0 3 2 7 -4
Blitzz FC Gold (MT) 1 2 0 3 5 6 -1

17/18UB Schedule

Preliminary Games
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Tue Jun 13 7:45 AM SLC 3
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

F.C Deportivo UdeG (CA-S) 2–1 Cook Inlet S.C. 00B (AK) Final
Tue Jun 13 7:45 AM SLC 4
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

CGA Academy Elite (ID) 1–0 Las Vegas All-Star FA (NV) Final
Tue Jun 13 7:45 AM SLC 7
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Inter America Halcones FC (CA-S) 2–0 Gremio FC (UT) Final
Tue Jun 13 7:45 AM SLC 8
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

St. Vrain FC Green (CO) 1–2 Lake Hills Synergy (WA) Final
Tue Jun 13 7:45 AM SLC 11
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

NCU Manchester United (CA-N) 1–0 EFC B00 White (WA) Final
Tue Jun 13 7:45 AM SLC 12
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

TFA Barcelona AZ (AZ) 1–3 Blitzz FC Gold (MT) Final
Wed Jun 14 1:15 PM SLC 4
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Lake Hills Synergy (WA) 0–3 Inter America Halcones FC (CA-S) Final
Wed Jun 14 1:15 PM SLC 3
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Gremio FC (UT) 3–1 St. Vrain FC Green (CO) Final
Wed Jun 14 1:15 PM SLC 8
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Blitzz FC Gold (MT) 1–3 NCU Manchester United (CA-N) Final
Wed Jun 14 1:15 PM SLC 7
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

EFC B00 White (WA) 0–5 TFA Barcelona AZ (AZ) Final
Wed Jun 14 3:15 PM SLC 7
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Las Vegas All-Star FA (NV) 0–4 F.C Deportivo UdeG (CA-S) Final
Wed Jun 14 3:15 PM SLC 4
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Cook Inlet S.C. 00B (AK) 2–2 CGA Academy Elite (ID) Final
Thu Jun 15 11:30 AM SLC 15
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

F.C Deportivo UdeG (CA-S) 4–2 CGA Academy Elite (ID) Final
Thu Jun 15 11:30 AM SLC 16
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Cook Inlet S.C. 00B (AK) 7–1 Las Vegas All-Star FA (NV) Final
Thu Jun 15 11:30 AM SLC 13
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

NCU Manchester United (CA-N) 1–4 TFA Barcelona AZ (AZ) Final
Thu Jun 15 11:30 AM SLC 14
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

EFC B00 White (WA) 2–1 Blitzz FC Gold (MT) Final
Thu Jun 15 3:15 PM SLC 13
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Inter America Halcones FC (CA-S) 3–0 St. Vrain FC Green (CO) Final
Thu Jun 15 3:15 PM SLC 14
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Gremio FC (UT) 0–0 Lake Hills Synergy (WA) Final
Quarterfinals
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Fri Jun 16 12:30 PM SLC 11
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

F.C Deportivo UdeG (CA-S) 6–1 Lake Hills Synergy (WA) Final
Fri Jun 16 12:30 PM SLC 12
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Inter America Halcones FC (CA-S) 6–0 NCU Manchester United (CA-N) Final
Fri Jun 16 12:30 PM SLC 13
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

TFA Barcelona AZ (AZ) 2–1 CGA Academy Elite (ID) Final
Fri Jun 16 12:30 PM SLC 14
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Cook Inlet S.C. 00B (AK) 2–3 Gremio FC (UT) Final
Semifinals
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Sat Jun 17 12:30 PM SLC 13
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

F.C Deportivo UdeG (CA-S) 1–2 Inter America Halcones FC (CA-S) Final
Sat Jun 17 12:30 PM SLC 14
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

TFA Barcelona AZ (AZ) 3–2 Gremio FC (UT) Final
Final
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Sun Jun 18 8:45 AM SLC 12
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Inter America Halcones FC (CA-S) 1–0 TFA Barcelona AZ (AZ) Final
Times displayed are in MT time zone.
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Inter America Halcones FC (CA-S) - - - 1 -
TFA Barcelona AZ (AZ) - - - 0 -


Player Goals
UDEG - Alexis Vladimir 9
Jesus Valenzuela 6
CISC - DEREK STONE 5
Edgar Gutierrez 4
Angel Lopez Lujan 4
UDEG - Juan Rios 4
Daniel Nevarez-Magana 3
CISC - Charles Rohr 3
Alexis Arroyo 2
GMO - Alfredo Barrandey 2

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information