14U Girls

Wa Premier FC G03 Black

Wa Premier FC G03 Black (WA)

Hometown: Puyallup
Head Coach: Kevin Skinner

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
81 Grace Anderson Forward 2021
16 Sarah Calkins Midfield 2021
00 Vivienne Carr Keeper 2021
22 Madisyn Diabo Defender 2021
06 Sophia Dornan Defender 2021
21 Grace Edvalds Forward 2021
18 Hannah Fufa Midfield 2021
17 Megan Leith Defender 2022
02 Callie Mae Lowney Forward 2022
11 Juliette Lundborg Midfield 2021
19 Stella Marien Defender 2022
05 Ella Miller Midfield 2021
24 Abigail Reiser Defender 2021
13 Alejandra Reyes Forward 2022
12 Katie Russell Defender 2021
08 Rowyn Stoner Midfield 2021
09 Isabelle White Forward 2021

14UG Schedule and Results

Preliminary Games
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Tue Jun 13 1:30 PM SLC 3
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Wa Premier FC G03 Black (WA) 7–0 Valley United Krush (CA-N) Final
Wed Jun 14 7:45 AM SLC 13
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

La Roca TJ - 03 Girls (UT) 0–2 Wa Premier FC G03 Black (WA) Final
Thu Jun 15 5:15 PM SLC 13
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Wa Premier FC G03 Black (WA) 0–3 Arsenal FC 03 EGSL (CA-S) Final
Quarterfinals
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Fri Jun 16 10:15 AM SLC 14
Salt Lake City Regional Athletic Complex
2350 Rose Park Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Spokane Sounders (WA) 1–0 Wa Premier FC G03 Black (WA) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
PLayers 03 G Elite (NV) - - - 1 -
Eagles SC (CA-S) - - - 2 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
AFC - Kolo Suliafu 8
Valeria Gutierrez Carrillo 5
Ashley Aranda 4
WPFC - Grace Edvalds 4
PVSC - Saydree Bell 3
CISC - Taylor Bentley 3
Taylor Buckingham 3
AFC - Aliza Corona 3
Xandra Mora 3
AFC - Alexys Mai Ocampo 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information